Apex Visas

Category Archives: Visas

Do you want to build a new life in a new country? Here are 10 good reasons to move to Canada and make it your new home:

  1. More than 250,000 new permanent residents come to Canada country each year. Canada’s government invests millions of dollars every year to help these newcomers settle into their new lives in Canada, and to ensure that all newcomers can benefit from the high quality of life.
  2. Canada is not only a great place to work, but it’s also a great place to raise a family, with safe and secure communities. Canada’s crime rates are so low that the OECD Better Life Index 2014 ranked Canada 9.7 out of 10 for safety.
  3. Canada spends more on education than any industrialized nation.
  4. Canada is also listed by the OECD as the number one world leader when it comes to acceptance and tolerance of minorities.
  5. Canada has a strong and stable economy, with lots of opportunities for skilled workers.
  6. Canada is expected to be among the strongest growing economies in the G-7 over this year and next.
  7. Canada is ranked by Bloomberg as the second-best place in the world for doing business.
  8. Canada has the most stable banking system in the world – for the seventh consecutive year – according to the World Economic Forum.
  9. Canada has the second highest standard of living in the G-20, as measured by GDP per capita.
  10. Canada has a low annual inflation rate, which means you and your family can benefit from the reasonable cost of living.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150

Advertisements

More than 300,000 students globally are studying in United Kingdom presently, UK is hospitable to students from over 200 different nation its high-quality educational standards, its rich and multicultural environment and a wide range of study opportunities for international students. If studying in United Kingdom is also on your wish list than delay no further.

The education structure in United Kingdom permits international students to increase their study skills and knowledge. United Kingdom offers you an exciting teaching, outstanding amenities, and a superlative exploration atmosphere. The universities in UK finance in brilliant services and class sizes are limited to ensure that you have access to equipments and enough time to talk to your teachers and professors.

In the United Kingdom, the most undergraduate degree program takes three to four years to complete. Some professional degrees in United Kingdom like medicine, veterinary, law etc. takes five years to complete. The graduate or master’s program in the UK are usually squatter in length than undergraduate programs and takes around two years to complete.

The requirements to be fulfilled while you are willing to study in UK are as follows:-

The basic documents you will need for United Kingdom student visa includes your valid passport, your current photos, and academic credentials from high school to latest qualification along with a proof of English language proficiency. Also with these basic requirements to study in UK, you will also need to deliver a complete detailed Statement of Purpose (SOP), Letter of Recommendation (LORs) and a well-written resume and evidence of your medical check-up if needed.       

You will have to provide the proof of English language proficiency like IELTS or TOEFL to study in UK. Though there are certain universities which provide admission to international students on the basis of their percentage of marks secured in English to study in the United Kingdom without IELTS.  An applicant with a score of 65% or above in enrollment and senior secondary in English are permitted by some universities to study in UK without IELTS and even without good IELTS scores you can apply to some of the finest universities in UK.

You will be required to provide the proof of financial resources to study in United Kingdom besides these document necessities. You must provide evidence that you have sufficient money to maintain yourself securely while studying in UK. You can prove this by ways like the official financial or government sponsorship that is offered to you, personal cash funds held in your account or the money held in the account owned by your parents or legal guardian, proof of loan certificates from financial institution etc.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Dubai has arisen as the most charming destination in the Middle East and it is basically stated to as the place of  merger between legacy of pasts and current invention in civil, IT and the technical field. The prospect of Dubai has caught the instincts of loads around the world while the city claims of plenty of living conveniences and with friendly society to welcome the tourists. The most distinguishing feature has been the tennis tournaments on the roof of Burg Al Khalifa tower which is merely the utmost enchanting experience to view.

Further, in case of Indians, the most savouring fact has been the significant presence of Indians who work and fund to such flexible development greatly. Many Indian businessmen have made it big while in Dubai and then Indians are employed in almost every sector in Dubai and particularly in the field of IT. Dubai has a variety of choices to discover from modest sight-seeing to investment and banking but it is only the skill and dedication which counts to be successful.  Dubai tourist visa is always applied online while one needs to file set of documents and has to present his/her financial health in meeting the expenses while residing in Dubai.

Dubai Tourist Visa in India:

For applying the Dubai tourist visa people in India can do the filing and a persuasive documentation simultaneously. This Visa symbolizes implied government consent to visit any of the 7 United Arab Emirates cities, like (Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Dubai, Fujairah and Ras Al Khamimah). Hence, Dubai visa is applied online and within 4 working days, visa is approved and is conveyed which further is sent to applicants’ on the email id in either JPG or PDF format which they need to display at the time of departure to immigration counter. However, there is a special emergency visa which can be issued within minimum 24 to maximum 36 working hours but there is a different service fee charged for it.

Below mentioned are the top most tourist destinations in Dubai:-

  • Al Bastakiya and the Old Fort
  • Burj Al Arab
  • Burj Khalifa

Hit the slopes and much more.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


When prioritizing your choices to study abroad, Australia opens the fresh window and is likely to register as easily as a stunning collection of harsh yet lovely natural sceneries. Many fail to consider the fact that the nation’s university is situated in the heart of the cities and also at its trace coast, each with an antique unique appeal, twists and somewhat an altered weather. Let’s have a look at the more factual idea and the glimpse of what one can expect when planning to study in Australia. This should give a brief idea of how the life of a student in Australia is and how it feels to study in Australia.

UNIVERSITY CULTURE while you study in Australia.

Contrasting numerous other lands, most university learners in Australia do not live on campus. In fact, unless they need to travel to another state to study, most students do not live in student accommodation at all: they live at home. While this might seem a puzzling perception to those where an ‘on-campus’ feel is vital to the experience, in Australia the entire idea of student life is different, and to clinch it you need to forget your expectations in regards to what you’re used to. As students are not distinctly tied to campus, in the same way, they exercise unique control over ways they choose to engage with their university experience.

For the Study in Australia, your assignation with the university is totally up to you. Whether you pick to glide in and join your lectures in silence or make the effort to get to know your peers, everyone will assume that you know what you’re doing and that your university experience is twisted entirely from your own choices. This relates to your academic standard, too if you don’t hand in a task you will miss a given percentage of the grade you would have gained until the cut-off date, post that you will just fail. While you are doing your study in Australia at university you are treated like an adult a grown up person who takes full accountability for their communal and academic hard work. This might sound threatening instead it comes from a place of esteem for your personal space and development.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


It is good news for the people who are willing to immigrate to Canada. The government yet another time is probably going to keep the minimum target of 300,000 for the purpose of Canada immigration. The minister of Canada Immigration has announced the same in one of the vital events. Canada is one of the famous countries for immigration. Every year millions of people apply for Canada Permanent Residency through various immigration programs. These programs include the Provincial Nominee Programs, Federal Express Entry System etc.

Canada Immigration saw a record of influx 320,000 at the year-end of July 2016.  Also, the government has set the target of 300,000 for the year 2017 as well. According to the minister of Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship, Ahmed Hussen “Although we don’t know what next year’s levels will be, I can Tell you they will not be below 300, 000,” the stated figure according to him should be the base in future. 

Canada Government has committed to making Canada Immigration hassle free, the plan of inviting near about 300,000 immigrants observed substantial hike in the economic immigration as compared to the previous year. The minister of Canada Immigration emphasized on the off late major steps taken by the government for excluding the obstacles faced towards Canada Immigration and makes the process smooth enough. He also confirmed and assured the commitment of the government to the permanent residents as well as the citizens of Canada.

Following are the steps were taken by the government to make the immigration process flow freely:

The Express Entry Reforms of November 2016.

Changes in Express Entry System on 06th June 2017.

Immigration target of minimum 300,000 for the year 2016 – 2017.

Introduction of Global Skills Strategy (GSS).

The economic share into immigration has also increased by the government of Canada under the Immigration Plan 2017.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Canada is a glorious country and a favourite destination for tourist, students, business people as well the workers around the globe. More than thousands of immigrants travel to Canada with various ambitions and future plans. The assorted culture and the favourable government policies, along with perfect working and study environment make the immigrants comfortable.

The reasons Canada being so magnetic is as follows:-

  • Canada has a very strong economy also it is an advanced nation.
  • Canada has a fascinating Landscape beauty.
  • The standard of living is superlative.
  • The quality of life in Canada is excellent.
  • Also, the government policies of Canada are very transparent.

In case you have made a plan or thinking of planning to travel to Canada then you should know the basic necessities to visit Canada on a tourist visa:-

Good moral character and good health are high importance also, you need to have a valid passport along with the valid travel documents, you should be able to convince the immigration officer regarding you holding some strong pull back in your home country also you need to prove that you have enough funds and monetary you are capable enough to spend the specified time in Canada with friends or relatives and lastly you need to convince the immigration officer that you will leave the country within the expiry date of your visa and return back to your native country.

You might also require the following:-

A medical examination might be required and the letter of Invitation may also be asked.

There are two ways by which you can apply for a Canada tourist visa, the first one is the online application and the other is to submit an application is in person. For getting the process started up you need to immediately get in touch with us and get a customised service.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Not just known for its lovely landscape, Australia is also renowned for its outstanding social security system around the world. By becoming an Australian permanent resident and Australian citizen, you will be eventually authorized some governmental benefits which

Residents are will be as follows:-

MEDICARE

The universal healthcare scheme in Australia is Medicare; it is functioned by the government authority that is the Medicare Australia. Medicare is the chief or the main scheme of health care in Australia which is funding the primary health care for the Australian citizens as well as the permanent resident holders entitled to subsidised treatment from general medical practitioners, nurse practitioners and related health professionals who have been provided a Medicare provider number, and can also acquire free treatment in public hospitals in Australia.

SUPERANNUATION

Superannuation in Australia refers to the provisions individuals create in Australia to accumulate funds to substitute their income in retirement. Superannuation in Australia is government-supported and stimulated, and the minimum provisions are compulsory for all the employees.

Employers are required to pay a percentage on top of an employee’s salaries and wages which are 9.5% as of 1 July 2014 into a superannuation fund; however, people are encouraged to further increase their superannuation. By default the employers have to pay to an authorised My Super product from January 2014, also an individual can withdraw these funds however there is an eligibility specified for males as well as females which 65 and 60 respectively.

UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFITS

“Newstart Allowance”, is the unemployment benefit received by an individual, but conditions for becoming eligible for it is that you need to be aged between 22 to 64 also unemployed and must seek work actively.

ILLNESS & DISABILITY BENEFITS

There is a sickness allowance which is provided on a short term basis in case of employment or even in case of self-employment, at the same time you are not supposed to study or temporarily work due to the medical condition. In few cases, the student who is doing full-time study can also get this allowance. There is a Disability Support Pension which provides monetary support if there is an intellectual, physical or any such condition that is not letting you work.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150