Apex Visas

Category Archives: visa

Canada has been a hot destination for migration since the turn of 21st century. With vast areas lying uninhabited and unparalleled potential for a better career, prosperous life and stable future Indians have been making beelines for migration to this North American nation. Today with the most of globe reeling under the debt crisis post global meltdown, the Canadian economy is one of those few nations which is in flamboyant moods and is in need of consistent inflow of migrant workers for to address structural deficiencies in the labor pool.

Most popular passage to Canada from India has been under federal skilled migration regime. This program offers an unparalleled freedom to travel and work anywhere and migrate to Canada. Currently, this program is undergoing a transformation and efforts are on to make FSWP more responsive to needs of the Canadian economy.

  • Proposed modifications put the operate ability on National occupational classification – NOC and all future regime indicators will function in close collusion with NOC.
  • Emphasis of federal migration to Canada system is going to be on encouraging younger emigrants to participate in labor pool for a longer period. Besides age, there are other systematic modifications being planned to facelift immigration set-up.
  • Language ability has been prioritized in new system as language is considered an important element in the ability of migrants and their spouses to adapt to local socio-economic scenario efficiently and effectively!
  • Likewise, overseas employment experience in nominated trade is not going to carry more weight as this aspect of migrant’s profile is not considered to be favorable for ability to be hired initially for migration to Canada.
  • Bearings of changes will be observed in point’s evaluation of a migrant. The most important step of new regime will be getting overseas academic credentials evaluated from a specified assessment agency. Only candidates with positive or neutral verification advice will be able to file for permanent residence.

Critical aspects that you would need to prove for any program be it federal or PNP are :

  • Education
  • Financial eligibilities
  • Work exposure
  • Linguistic skills

Adaptability factors and contribution capacity in economic aspects

Having an on hand job offer can have additional advantage.

 

To know more contact Apex Visas. Website: apexvisas.com or Call us at: 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150

Advertisements

Large numbers of overseas students travel in Australia on a student visa which is a great way to gain new professional skills and experience the unique lifestyle. Australia has practical vocational colleges, world-class universities and outstanding schools for overseas students.

Australian Student Visa can be a good turning point for all student planning to pursue higher education in Australia for longer time duration. The study options for applicants of Australia Student Visas include:

  • Vocational courses such as Marketing, Business, Hospitality, Sports and Fitness etc
  • University courses such as Graduate, Post-Graduate, and Doctoral

Australia Student Visas duration depends on the program:

  • The minimum length of the program should be at least 1 year

Additional validity for Australia Student Visas upon completion of studies will be offered depending on the length of the course:

  • Additional 2 months validity will be offered for courses longer than 10 months duration
  • For courses with term end date in December and longer than 10 months, additional 3 months will be offered

The requirements for Australia Student Visas include:

  • Enrollment confirmation – COE
  • Authentic Provisional Entrant – GTE
  • Monetary requirements
  • Requirement for proficiency in the English language
  • Health requirement as per Australian standards
  • Character requirements
  • Health Cover for overseas students – OSHC

About Apex Study Abroad LLP:

Apex Study Abroad LLP. is a subsidiary of the famous A. V. Immigration & Careers Consultancy Pvt. Ltd., the renowned experts in the immigration industry. We specialize in advising and assisting students in pursuing their dreams of Overseas Education. With a PAN India network of 17 offices, a portfolio of above 300 universities in 7 countries and with a team of experienced Educational Advisors, we ensure your dreams of pursuing higher education abroad are fulfilled without any hassles. Apex Study Abroad LLP. is a one-stop solution for all your overseas education needs. We


Do you want to build a new life in a new country? Here are 10 good reasons to move to Canada and make it your new home:

  1. More than 250,000 new permanent residents come to Canada country each year. Canada’s government invests millions of dollars every year to help these newcomers settle into their new lives in Canada, and to ensure that all newcomers can benefit from the high quality of life.
  2. Canada is not only a great place to work, but it’s also a great place to raise a family, with safe and secure communities. Canada’s crime rates are so low that the OECD Better Life Index 2014 ranked Canada 9.7 out of 10 for safety.
  3. Canada spends more on education than any industrialized nation.
  4. Canada is also listed by the OECD as the number one world leader when it comes to acceptance and tolerance of minorities.
  5. Canada has a strong and stable economy, with lots of opportunities for skilled workers.
  6. Canada is expected to be among the strongest growing economies in the G-7 over this year and next.
  7. Canada is ranked by Bloomberg as the second-best place in the world for doing business.
  8. Canada has the most stable banking system in the world – for the seventh consecutive year – according to the World Economic Forum.
  9. Canada has the second highest standard of living in the G-20, as measured by GDP per capita.
  10. Canada has a low annual inflation rate, which means you and your family can benefit from the reasonable cost of living.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


More than 300,000 students globally are studying in United Kingdom presently, UK is hospitable to students from over 200 different nation its high-quality educational standards, its rich and multicultural environment and a wide range of study opportunities for international students. If studying in United Kingdom is also on your wish list than delay no further.

The education structure in United Kingdom permits international students to increase their study skills and knowledge. United Kingdom offers you an exciting teaching, outstanding amenities, and a superlative exploration atmosphere. The universities in UK finance in brilliant services and class sizes are limited to ensure that you have access to equipments and enough time to talk to your teachers and professors.

In the United Kingdom, the most undergraduate degree program takes three to four years to complete. Some professional degrees in United Kingdom like medicine, veterinary, law etc. takes five years to complete. The graduate or master’s program in the UK are usually squatter in length than undergraduate programs and takes around two years to complete.

The requirements to be fulfilled while you are willing to study in UK are as follows:-

The basic documents you will need for United Kingdom student visa includes your valid passport, your current photos, and academic credentials from high school to latest qualification along with a proof of English language proficiency. Also with these basic requirements to study in UK, you will also need to deliver a complete detailed Statement of Purpose (SOP), Letter of Recommendation (LORs) and a well-written resume and evidence of your medical check-up if needed.       

You will have to provide the proof of English language proficiency like IELTS or TOEFL to study in UK. Though there are certain universities which provide admission to international students on the basis of their percentage of marks secured in English to study in the United Kingdom without IELTS.  An applicant with a score of 65% or above in enrollment and senior secondary in English are permitted by some universities to study in UK without IELTS and even without good IELTS scores you can apply to some of the finest universities in UK.

You will be required to provide the proof of financial resources to study in United Kingdom besides these document necessities. You must provide evidence that you have sufficient money to maintain yourself securely while studying in UK. You can prove this by ways like the official financial or government sponsorship that is offered to you, personal cash funds held in your account or the money held in the account owned by your parents or legal guardian, proof of loan certificates from financial institution etc.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Dubai has arisen as the most charming destination in the Middle East and it is basically stated to as the place of  merger between legacy of pasts and current invention in civil, IT and the technical field. The prospect of Dubai has caught the instincts of loads around the world while the city claims of plenty of living conveniences and with friendly society to welcome the tourists. The most distinguishing feature has been the tennis tournaments on the roof of Burg Al Khalifa tower which is merely the utmost enchanting experience to view.

Further, in case of Indians, the most savouring fact has been the significant presence of Indians who work and fund to such flexible development greatly. Many Indian businessmen have made it big while in Dubai and then Indians are employed in almost every sector in Dubai and particularly in the field of IT. Dubai has a variety of choices to discover from modest sight-seeing to investment and banking but it is only the skill and dedication which counts to be successful.  Dubai tourist visa is always applied online while one needs to file set of documents and has to present his/her financial health in meeting the expenses while residing in Dubai.

Dubai Tourist Visa in India:

For applying the Dubai tourist visa people in India can do the filing and a persuasive documentation simultaneously. This Visa symbolizes implied government consent to visit any of the 7 United Arab Emirates cities, like (Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Dubai, Fujairah and Ras Al Khamimah). Hence, Dubai visa is applied online and within 4 working days, visa is approved and is conveyed which further is sent to applicants’ on the email id in either JPG or PDF format which they need to display at the time of departure to immigration counter. However, there is a special emergency visa which can be issued within minimum 24 to maximum 36 working hours but there is a different service fee charged for it.

Below mentioned are the top most tourist destinations in Dubai:-

  • Al Bastakiya and the Old Fort
  • Burj Al Arab
  • Burj Khalifa

Hit the slopes and much more.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


When prioritizing your choices to study abroad, Australia opens the fresh window and is likely to register as easily as a stunning collection of harsh yet lovely natural sceneries. Many fail to consider the fact that the nation’s university is situated in the heart of the cities and also at its trace coast, each with an antique unique appeal, twists and somewhat an altered weather. Let’s have a look at the more factual idea and the glimpse of what one can expect when planning to study in Australia. This should give a brief idea of how the life of a student in Australia is and how it feels to study in Australia.

UNIVERSITY CULTURE while you study in Australia.

Contrasting numerous other lands, most university learners in Australia do not live on campus. In fact, unless they need to travel to another state to study, most students do not live in student accommodation at all: they live at home. While this might seem a puzzling perception to those where an ‘on-campus’ feel is vital to the experience, in Australia the entire idea of student life is different, and to clinch it you need to forget your expectations in regards to what you’re used to. As students are not distinctly tied to campus, in the same way, they exercise unique control over ways they choose to engage with their university experience.

For the Study in Australia, your assignation with the university is totally up to you. Whether you pick to glide in and join your lectures in silence or make the effort to get to know your peers, everyone will assume that you know what you’re doing and that your university experience is twisted entirely from your own choices. This relates to your academic standard, too if you don’t hand in a task you will miss a given percentage of the grade you would have gained until the cut-off date, post that you will just fail. While you are doing your study in Australia at university you are treated like an adult a grown up person who takes full accountability for their communal and academic hard work. This might sound threatening instead it comes from a place of esteem for your personal space and development.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


It is good news for the people who are willing to immigrate to Canada. The government yet another time is probably going to keep the minimum target of 300,000 for the purpose of Canada immigration. The minister of Canada Immigration has announced the same in one of the vital events. Canada is one of the famous countries for immigration. Every year millions of people apply for Canada Permanent Residency through various immigration programs. These programs include the Provincial Nominee Programs, Federal Express Entry System etc.

Canada Immigration saw a record of influx 320,000 at the year-end of July 2016.  Also, the government has set the target of 300,000 for the year 2017 as well. According to the minister of Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship, Ahmed Hussen “Although we don’t know what next year’s levels will be, I can Tell you they will not be below 300, 000,” the stated figure according to him should be the base in future. 

Canada Government has committed to making Canada Immigration hassle free, the plan of inviting near about 300,000 immigrants observed substantial hike in the economic immigration as compared to the previous year. The minister of Canada Immigration emphasized on the off late major steps taken by the government for excluding the obstacles faced towards Canada Immigration and makes the process smooth enough. He also confirmed and assured the commitment of the government to the permanent residents as well as the citizens of Canada.

Following are the steps were taken by the government to make the immigration process flow freely:

The Express Entry Reforms of November 2016.

Changes in Express Entry System on 06th June 2017.

Immigration target of minimum 300,000 for the year 2016 – 2017.

Introduction of Global Skills Strategy (GSS).

The economic share into immigration has also increased by the government of Canada under the Immigration Plan 2017.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150