Apex Visas

Category Archives: Students Visa

Large numbers of overseas students travel in Australia on a student visa which is a great way to gain new professional skills and experience the unique lifestyle. Australia has practical vocational colleges, world-class universities and outstanding schools for overseas students.

Australian Student Visa can be a good turning point for all student planning to pursue higher education in Australia for longer time duration. The study options for applicants of Australia Student Visas include:

  • Vocational courses such as Marketing, Business, Hospitality, Sports and Fitness etc
  • University courses such as Graduate, Post-Graduate, and Doctoral

Australia Student Visas duration depends on the program:

  • The minimum length of the program should be at least 1 year

Additional validity for Australia Student Visas upon completion of studies will be offered depending on the length of the course:

  • Additional 2 months validity will be offered for courses longer than 10 months duration
  • For courses with term end date in December and longer than 10 months, additional 3 months will be offered

The requirements for Australia Student Visas include:

  • Enrollment confirmation – COE
  • Authentic Provisional Entrant – GTE
  • Monetary requirements
  • Requirement for proficiency in the English language
  • Health requirement as per Australian standards
  • Character requirements
  • Health Cover for overseas students – OSHC

About Apex Study Abroad LLP:

Apex Study Abroad LLP. is a subsidiary of the famous A. V. Immigration & Careers Consultancy Pvt. Ltd., the renowned experts in the immigration industry. We specialize in advising and assisting students in pursuing their dreams of Overseas Education. With a PAN India network of 17 offices, a portfolio of above 300 universities in 7 countries and with a team of experienced Educational Advisors, we ensure your dreams of pursuing higher education abroad are fulfilled without any hassles. Apex Study Abroad LLP. is a one-stop solution for all your overseas education needs. We

Advertisements

More than 300,000 students globally are studying in United Kingdom presently, UK is hospitable to students from over 200 different nation its high-quality educational standards, its rich and multicultural environment and a wide range of study opportunities for international students. If studying in United Kingdom is also on your wish list than delay no further.

The education structure in United Kingdom permits international students to increase their study skills and knowledge. United Kingdom offers you an exciting teaching, outstanding amenities, and a superlative exploration atmosphere. The universities in UK finance in brilliant services and class sizes are limited to ensure that you have access to equipments and enough time to talk to your teachers and professors.

In the United Kingdom, the most undergraduate degree program takes three to four years to complete. Some professional degrees in United Kingdom like medicine, veterinary, law etc. takes five years to complete. The graduate or master’s program in the UK are usually squatter in length than undergraduate programs and takes around two years to complete.

The requirements to be fulfilled while you are willing to study in UK are as follows:-

The basic documents you will need for United Kingdom student visa includes your valid passport, your current photos, and academic credentials from high school to latest qualification along with a proof of English language proficiency. Also with these basic requirements to study in UK, you will also need to deliver a complete detailed Statement of Purpose (SOP), Letter of Recommendation (LORs) and a well-written resume and evidence of your medical check-up if needed.       

You will have to provide the proof of English language proficiency like IELTS or TOEFL to study in UK. Though there are certain universities which provide admission to international students on the basis of their percentage of marks secured in English to study in the United Kingdom without IELTS.  An applicant with a score of 65% or above in enrollment and senior secondary in English are permitted by some universities to study in UK without IELTS and even without good IELTS scores you can apply to some of the finest universities in UK.

You will be required to provide the proof of financial resources to study in United Kingdom besides these document necessities. You must provide evidence that you have sufficient money to maintain yourself securely while studying in UK. You can prove this by ways like the official financial or government sponsorship that is offered to you, personal cash funds held in your account or the money held in the account owned by your parents or legal guardian, proof of loan certificates from financial institution etc.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


When prioritizing your choices to study abroad, Australia opens the fresh window and is likely to register as easily as a stunning collection of harsh yet lovely natural sceneries. Many fail to consider the fact that the nation’s university is situated in the heart of the cities and also at its trace coast, each with an antique unique appeal, twists and somewhat an altered weather. Let’s have a look at the more factual idea and the glimpse of what one can expect when planning to study in Australia. This should give a brief idea of how the life of a student in Australia is and how it feels to study in Australia.

UNIVERSITY CULTURE while you study in Australia.

Contrasting numerous other lands, most university learners in Australia do not live on campus. In fact, unless they need to travel to another state to study, most students do not live in student accommodation at all: they live at home. While this might seem a puzzling perception to those where an ‘on-campus’ feel is vital to the experience, in Australia the entire idea of student life is different, and to clinch it you need to forget your expectations in regards to what you’re used to. As students are not distinctly tied to campus, in the same way, they exercise unique control over ways they choose to engage with their university experience.

For the Study in Australia, your assignation with the university is totally up to you. Whether you pick to glide in and join your lectures in silence or make the effort to get to know your peers, everyone will assume that you know what you’re doing and that your university experience is twisted entirely from your own choices. This relates to your academic standard, too if you don’t hand in a task you will miss a given percentage of the grade you would have gained until the cut-off date, post that you will just fail. While you are doing your study in Australia at university you are treated like an adult a grown up person who takes full accountability for their communal and academic hard work. This might sound threatening instead it comes from a place of esteem for your personal space and development.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Canada is a glorious country and a favourite destination for tourist, students, business people as well the workers around the globe. More than thousands of immigrants travel to Canada with various ambitions and future plans. The assorted culture and the favourable government policies, along with perfect working and study environment make the immigrants comfortable.

The reasons Canada being so magnetic is as follows:-

  • Canada has a very strong economy also it is an advanced nation.
  • Canada has a fascinating Landscape beauty.
  • The standard of living is superlative.
  • The quality of life in Canada is excellent.
  • Also, the government policies of Canada are very transparent.

In case you have made a plan or thinking of planning to travel to Canada then you should know the basic necessities to visit Canada on a tourist visa:-

Good moral character and good health are high importance also, you need to have a valid passport along with the valid travel documents, you should be able to convince the immigration officer regarding you holding some strong pull back in your home country also you need to prove that you have enough funds and monetary you are capable enough to spend the specified time in Canada with friends or relatives and lastly you need to convince the immigration officer that you will leave the country within the expiry date of your visa and return back to your native country.

You might also require the following:-

A medical examination might be required and the letter of Invitation may also be asked.

There are two ways by which you can apply for a Canada tourist visa, the first one is the online application and the other is to submit an application is in person. For getting the process started up you need to immediately get in touch with us and get a customised service.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Whenever a student enters Australia for perusing his studies there then he can be accompanied by a close family member, who can be his or her spouse, partner children who are not married and are less than 18 years of age this, in other words, can be called as dependent student visa.

There is certain eligibility some criterions to enter Australian as a dependent on a student visa they have to be fulfilled, for the dependent spouse or a partner are that they have to be your spouse as in they have to be married to each other or can even be de facto partner. In the case of de facto partner, you must be residing with your partner for a minimum time span of 12 months and have a genuine relationship. Now when it comes to a dependent child then in that case the child should be unmarried and must be continuing education and his age should be below 18 years.

When you have a plan to make your family member, spouse or child to travel on the basis of a student dependent visa then the members should be declared in your visa application itself. If you fail to do so and once you land in Australia then there are no chances of them applying for student dependent visa hence it is vital to mention the family members in the visa application. If you include your dependents in the original student visa of yours then all the members of your family must be stated on your original form of Student Visa i.e. the 157A.

For dependents that plan to travel after the student’s course has started then there is a set of documents to be provided as follows: –

An original letter from the education provider stating:

The course that you are going to study, the duration of the course and the expected date of completion and to state whether all requirements are fulfilled with regards to your course. Then two forms those are Form 919 and Form 157A, Nomination of student dependents & Application for a student visa respectively. Proof of funds to support the dependents, relationship evidences such a marriage certificate and birth certificate and lastly you need to provide the health insurance of each dependent.

Rights approved under Australian dependent student visa

  1. A dependent partner can study in Australia for any course of 3 months or lesser duration
  2. For a student pursuing a bachelor’s degree, the dependent partner will be allowed to work up to 40 hours per fortnight.

For a student pursuing a master’s degree or higher, the dependent partner will have complete and unrestricted work rights.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


At the time of writing, the number of international students studying in Canada is over 250,000, a figure that is continuously rising. Many of these students are selecting Canada over other probable destinations, such as the United Kingdom, Australia and France, because of certain benefits that education in Canada can fetch.

Education in Canada is filled with excellence and more reasonable tuition, safe cities, employment choices during and after the study period and as a pathway to Canadian permanent residence, if you are planning to study in Canada then that can be most vital and superlative decisions made by young people from around the globe.

Canada has the world-class universities and colleges, Canadian universities and colleges situated across the country are well-known for their study and invention. The education in Canada has institutions that are assorted — variable in scope, character and extent of programs. Also, that education in Canada is of high academic values and systematic quality controls mean that students may achieve a high-quality education that will help their careers over the long term. A Canadian degree, diploma or certificate is generally recognized as being equivalent to those obtained from the Commonwealth countries.

For getting the education in Canada one aspect will surely be an added advantage that is of the lower tuition fees this one of the important reasons for which student’s wishes to go to Canada. Canada is generally the preferred selection for students who may also have the choice of studying in countries such as the United States or the United Kingdom; however, Canada is the choice because of the lower tuition costs. Equated to other countries, Canadian international tuition fees, housing and other living expenditures continue to be modest.  

Canada wants students as Canada is all about nation-building. Young & bright newcomers who have proven they have the authorizations and ways to integrate are a big part of that. To be precise, Canada desires students to come study, contribute communally and economically, and reside permanently.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


The fascinating country United Kingdom has always been interesting the students around the world for its high standard of education. Any international student who plans for the further education or a course of study in the United Kingdom, it is very much essential to fetch a visa to reside in the country. Indian students should apply for the United Kingdom Student Visa referring to their span of residing and their age.

There are certain basic requirements for the United Kingdom Student Visa; the UK Border Agency accomplishes all the actions related to immigration and visa applications. All potential applicants have to satisfy the point based system to get a study visa. For acquiring the United Kingdom Student Visa the candidate should acquire 40 points to be qualified for tier 4 visas. To attain this, you must have received a letter of validation or (CAS) Confirmation of Acceptance for Studies from the university you have applied for studies. The concerned university should be renowned and recognized by the UK Border Agency. A typical CAS statement should give certain information as follows:-

  • Sponsor license number of your institution.
  • Details of the qualifications based on which the proposal to study the course was made.
  • A 14 digit reference number, which is to be used in the visa application form.
  • Course details such as start date, course title, tuition fees, accommodation fees

Also, in the case of United Kingdom Student Visa, it is vital to delivering information about finance towards your tuition fees and living expenditures.

Every document along with the application must comprise the original document and a photocopy. Also some documents are required at the time of application those are a passport copy, completed and signed visa application of the United Kingdom Student Visa, a passport size photograph, educational mark sheets & transcripts, also in case of CAS states then the proof of your finances and if you have a person sponsoring then you will require obtaining a document that will state the contribution towards your tuition fees, and the other things, proof of consent of being in the country and lastly in case of previous passport the travel history for United Kingdom Student Visa.

While applying for United Kingdom Student Visa all the documents should only be in English, which means in case that your documents are in any other language then, in that case, you will have to get it translated. All the information given in the visa application must be appropriate else it may result in rejection of the application. Also, the applicants should have in mind that they need to provide the CAS (Confirmation of Acceptance) number as a proof for scoring under the Tier 4 point based system.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150