Apex Visas

Category Archives: Skilled Migrant

If you have a thought of migrating for the purpose of job or residence then you can surely think of Hong Kong. It is a place with a natural harbor, expansive skyline and much more also, in addition, it is the famous tourist destination. With time passing by Hong Kong has developed as one of the vital international trade and also financial hubs. It has also been declared as one of the world city and is also counted among the 8 global Alpha+ cities (It is a city generally considered to be a significant bulge in the global economic system). Hence Hong Kong immigration can surely be given a thought.

Hong Kong has the maximum per capita income and also Human Development Index (HDI), it has been observed as the most chief trade center followed by London and also New York. In addition, Hong Kong has the most advanced and contemporary architecture and it has been given the label of Vertical City.

We have a list of benefits tied up with Hong Kong Immigration which can be noted as follows:-

  • The living expenditure for the foreign professional is comparatively low than rest of the developed countries. It means that you need not spend much to work and live in the country.
  • Hong Kong free economy and very low tax rate which is one point of attraction for many.
  • The Quality Migrant Admission Scheme (QMAS) which is appointed based system hires professionals from abroad and offers a well-paying employment chance with better packages also great social benefits.
  • One can very easily achieve work permit as compared to rest of the immigration destinations.
  • The people who immigrate to Hong Kong enjoy all the social benefits and they do not even have to bother for fetching it as automatically it does come to them.
  • There is no cultural discrimination and also no biased conceptions are observed.
  • You generally do not feel homesick as there is the great number of Indians.

Fundamentals Essential for Hong Kong Immigration

  • Aspirants should not have any criminal record in their home country.

 

  • Applicants must meet the basic education criteria which are a minimum of a Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized university.

Also, candidates should have health coverage and when asked for it should be able to prove the financial capability.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


While partner visas may appear straightforward, the appropriate regulation is difficult and there are many restraints most applicants will not be aware of. We focus on certain of the probable consequences and chances to make your application quicker and more up-front.

Below are few listed aspects which we can peep into for further information on Australia Partner Visa:-

Lodging before Marriage

In the case of offshore Australia Partner Visa Subclass 309, it is probable to make an application based on an intention to get married, if you are already married by the time your application is filed or assessed you will meet the basic criteria for the visa.

  • Relationship Register

Several candidates must be aware that by registering your relationship can make you eligible to establish a de facto relationship and being decided a partner visa though you might have not lived together for the span of 12 months.

  • Financial Interdependence

This is also one of the most vital factors that have to be taken into consideration, some of the applicants are not very strong and hence they can be refused due to insufficient documentation, following are some points that can prove to be helpful on the financial interdependence requirement.

  • Online Lodgement

Lodging a Partner Visa online is usually preferable than lodging a paper application. For example, paper applications will require all your documents to be provided as certified copies, whereas color scanned documents can be provided for online applications. However, you should note the following about online applications:

  1. You need to upload all the documents at the earliest else it may result in refusal of the application of Partner Visa.
  2. The compressed attachments should be provided and kept minimal however at the same time it also has to be clear enough.
  3. Also lastly the number of attachments that are to be provided should be limited and not exceeding the limit for the successful outcome.

We can conclude this that as there might arise some complex issues in partner visas, however, we would be obliged in guiding you for the same and making the process easier and guide you end to end.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


The Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) has reopened for the International Skilled Worker – Express Entry sub-category with an expanded list of 43 in-demand occupations. This sub-category is associated with Canada’s Express Entry immigration assortment structure.

The candidates who are eligible with appropriate work experience in the Express Entry Pool may be able to submit the application for provincial nomination under the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme, as a result 600 Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) additional points that will be granted along with an Invitation to Apply (ITA), for issuing permanent residence at the time of subsequent draw from the upcoming pool.

The Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme (SINP) serves on the priority basis which means that it functions on first-come, the first-serve basis also, in this case, there is no requirement of any job offer as well for the application purpose. As per the update, almost up to 600 new applications will be acknowledged during this intake span. 

Out of the total 43 occupations in demand on the off late updated list, for 20 of those occupations do not require any particular professional licensure. The remaining of 23 occupations do need some specific professional licensure, however, the prior occupation list included 17 occupations hence some of the applicants who were not previously eligible for application to the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme may be eligible for the same now.

The Minimum Eligibility Requirements for becoming eligible for the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme’s, (SINP)under the International Skilled Worker – Saskatchewan Express Entry sub-category, the applicant must have following criteria fulfilled:-

  • Candidate must have an Express Entry Profile Number and Job Seeker Validation Code.
  • The candidate must score a minimum of 60 points out of 100 on the  Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme (SINP), point assessment
  • Provide language ability test results from a chosen testing agency that match the language level acknowledged in the Express Entry profile.
  • The candidate must have completed minimum a year of post-secondary training or education which is equivalent to the Canadian education system and which will be resulting in a degree, diploma, or certificate.
  • The candidate must have a minimum level of work experience those are related to their field of education in a highly skilled occupation (NOC 0, A, or B) that is considered to be in-demand in Saskatchewan.
  • Applicant must have at least one of the aspects in the field of education or training occupation which is one year of work experience in past 10 years in skilled profession or two years of work experience in skilled trade in past 5 years or 1 year of work experience in Canada in past 3 years which can be in trades and non-trades. Or have sufficient funds and plan for settlement or lastly the proof of being eligible for Saskatchewan licensure if their profession is structured in Saskatchewan and requires a mandate certification.

 

Know More Visit our website www.apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Immigration to Canada has a new face, total of 3624 aspirants have been issued the (ITA) i.e. the invitation to Apply in the very first express entry draw that took place on August 2017. The most recent draw, which took place on August 2, observed the minimum CRS (Comprehensive Ranking System) score condition of 441, as an outcome the candidates in the Express Entry pool who have the score of 441 or above at the time of the draw are now in a position to apply for Canadian permanent resident status.

For becoming a Canadian permanent resident and in order to be in a position to obtain an ITA in an Express Entry draw, individuals are at priority essential to meet the eligibility conditions of one of the three immigration programs that are managed through the Express Entry system which are the Canadian Experience Class (CEC), Federal Skilled Worker Class (FSWC) or Federal Skilled Trades Class (FTSC).

In the case of becoming Canadian permanent resident and upon entering the pool, candidates are allocated a CRS score based on aspects including, education, civil status information, language ability, work experience, and other criteria. This score defines their ranking in the pool. During episodic draws, Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) issue ITAs to the highest-ranking candidates. Those candidates who receive an ITA may submit an application for Canadian permanent resident status. Family members who are willing to take along their spouse and dependent children can do so which means they can accompany the principal applicant. IRCC has an aim to process the application within six months however the applications have to be complete submitted ones for acquisition of the Canadian permanent resident.

The CRS cut off that took place on 12th July 2017 was just one point lower than the current draw. Also, it may be taken a note that the time span of three weeks between these draws was longer than on numerous prior occasions, that allowed more candidates to enter the pool and give the currently existing applicants a longer than the usual opportunity to increase their total points. This might have been the reason that created an upward pressure on the cut-off. Generally, when the gaps between the draws happen to be lesser, as observed in the past, it is probable that the cut-off will decrease and will become an add-on point for people who are willing to become Canadian permanent resident.

Know More Visit our website www.apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Once you are stable as a permanent resident in New Zealand you might take a call to become a citizen, also representing your commitment to your new country of residence. New Zealand Citizenship gives you a range of benefits tied along.

Some of the benefits would be of having the rights to freely travel overseas; you will have complete admittance to economic rights also educational scholarships that are specially reserved for New Zealanders.

Ways to Citizenship

There are 2 ways by which you can fetch the citizenship, first is the Citizenship by Descent and the other is Citizenship by Grant (DIA).  You become eligible to citizenship by Descent in case you were born overseas but either of your parents was a New Zealand citizen. But usually, Citizenship by Grant is the way for maximum migrants. It may pay to note the necessities for children under 16 are slightly different.

Citizenship by Grant

In regular terms, the requirements are:

  • Intention: for New Zealand Citizenship you must plan to reside in New Zealand if you’re allowed citizenship.
  • Residence: you’ll typically be required to have been living in New Zealand with residence status for five years before you apply for New Zealand Citizenship. Previously there was an option of applying after three years which is no longer availed.
  • You should be well versed with English to tackle day to day situations like banking, shopping etc. as this can be considered to be one of the important factors while fetching New Zealand Citizenship.
  • Good character: if you’ve been condemned of traffic offenses, benefit scam or have any convictions, it may have adverse effect your application.
  • Lastly, you need to understand the responsibilities and freedoms of New Zealand citizenship.

There are various fees involved at different stages in the procedure of getting New Zealand Citizenship. The Department of Internal Affairs has a list of the charges involved.

The New Zealand citizenship has a lot of good for you however you need to become a permanent resident at first for enjoying the rest of the luxury.

Know More Visit our website www.apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


New Zealand is an island situated in south west of Pacific Ocean that offers an amazing lifestyle with its long established democracy, harmless and steady political situation and a multicultural society that is an indication of migration from various parts of the world since years. Becoming permanent residence of New Zealand gives a privileged feeling.

New Zealand is one of the most wonderful countries to work, live and study. It is said to be the third safest country lives in the world. New Zealand is the utmost cleaned and lovely country in the world with remarkable sceneries and countryside gorgeousness. It has vast career opportunities and seamless work and life equilibrium with substantial workplace laws in favor of the employees.

Some of the major factors which will force you to try for permanent residence of New Zealand are that it has enormous number of industries that are facing shortage of skilled employees resulting into extensive opportunities to overseas skilled professionals to work in the country, Government support and encourage the skilled migrants to the country, relatively simple and trouble free Immigration Procedure to facilitate the immigration of skilled migrants from all parts of the world, New Zealand has got one of the best Education systems in the world in place with safe and encouraging learning environment.

For getting the permanent residence of New Zealand there are various categories to select from to migrate indefinitely. Refugee Family Support, Parent Retirement Category, Skilled Migrant, Work to Residence, Residence from Work, Partner, Dependent Child. Work permit categories include skilled migrant, work to residence, residence from work.

In order begin your task for NZ Visa; just get in touch with Apex Visas Once you do so our team of Immigration Specialist will assess your profile and accordingly contact you with expert advice concerning your suitable visa category and process of Immigration to New Zealand. Our experts will also help you in filing your New Zealand Visa in time and will monitor and follow up your application till it gets approved. So come explore all your possible avenues towards success through Apex Visas.

Know More Visit our website www.apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Australia has always been the favorite destination of the cultivated Indian migrants. In case you have actually dreamt of migrating to Australia then you would do well in finding out the route and the process to immigrate to Australia with the basic requirements that need to be fulfilled for the visa application.

When you plan to immigrate to Australia, you will be glad to know that the (DIBP) Australian Department of Immigration and Border Protection proposes and tackles’ more than one hundred permits of the sub streams that are duly segregated as provisional, permanent or temporary to the candidates of all types.

For you to immigrate to Australia there is a well-administrated system through which the immigration procedure is run smoothly i.e. Skill Select. It facilitates the Australian Immigration process.

The application of Skill Select has been accordingly approved by interpretation and development of abundant classifications, and subdivisions into one compressed but the all-inclusive podium. Every trained profession system has now been brought within the purview of this one single booth consent i.e., Federal, Regional, and Employer sponsorship. In the said podium it is crucial that you create an electronic profile EOI (Expression of Interest) for the purpose of that you wish to immigrate to Australia.

The initiations should be settled for you to immigrate to Australia well in advance for two precise reasons:

During the creation of your EOI, you should present the data and your profile of given grades on the basis of points-assessment (this is significant in case you decide for independent migration where highest positioned profile is preferred).

In case your EOI is chosen, you get not more than 60 days to accomplish the requirements, failing which the invite is withdrawn and the ideal prospect lost. Post finishing the said requirements, you can make your profile. At the time of generating your profile, you can choose for the passage of migration, i.e., Independent migration, Skilled, Business, Investment, and Employer sponsorship.

You can choose manifold plans through one EOI even as it will be visible for the schemes you prefer. The EOI is stockpiled for a span of two years and can be updated as and when required. So the overall process of immigrating to Australia goes quite smooth.

Know More Visit our website www.apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150