Apex Visas

Category Archives: Services

            Ireland is a Beautiful Country recognised as an international location for scientific research and study. The Country is known for the ability to speak English. Top Universities, Higher Education, Culture and lifestyle are the best point of attraction. Here are some things to be noted before you go for Study in Ireland-

  • English language
    In Ireland, Gaelic is recognised as the official language, but only 36% of the Irish population speak it and the country is predominantly English spoken. Live and study in Ireland is a great way to improve your listening and speaking ability.
  • Top universities
    Study in Ireland with best universities in the world. Trinity College Dublin has international reputation of the highest quality, also University College Dublin and National University of Ireland, Galway are one of the best universities in Ireland.
  • Scholarships
    The education system of the country gives you scholarship opportunity to study in Ireland.
    For example,
    Trinity College Dublin offers bursaries worth €5,000.
    NCI Galway €2,000.
    UCD provides 50% and 100% discounts on your tuition fees.
  • Culture
    For such a small country, Ireland has always punched well above its weight in terms of cultural impact. Ireland has the National Museum. With its stunning collection of medieval artefacts, to the Hugh Lane Galley, which houses a recreation of Francis Bacon’s studio.
  • Natural Beauty
    Ireland is like few places on earth. Which has Beautiful landscapes, scenic beauty, and a rich culture of music, drinking, and sport. The city itself is also home to some beautiful green spaces, like the Phoenix Park, which is one of the largest city parks in Europe.

 

To know more contact Apex Study Abroad LLP visit apexeducation.co or Call us at: 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150

Advertisements

Canada has been the most favorite countries to get a Permanent Resident Visa since the past several years. Thousands of immigration seekers Dream to move in Canada to work and settle with their families.

If you are a skilled professional worker, deciding to move to Canada on skilled permanent residence visa, you need to have good profile score as well. Canada is one among those countries which follow a point based system for allowing skilled Professionals.

Preparing your file for Immigration to Canada this year? It’s surely a wise decision to move to Canada to seek the professional opportunities and better stable & standard of living.

There are different Immigration Plans in Canada. Which offers Canada Permanent Residence Visa. To the highly Educated, Experienced & Professional workers. However, most of these curriculum follow a point based Immigration System.

Hence, Your Canada Permanent Residence Visa selection depends on the total points you score based on your Qualification, Age, Communication Skill & your Work Experience etc. And get the expert advice for Canada Permanent Residence Visa. Canada always remains in news being the topmost immigration destination in the world. Its immigration news, updates and information regularly remains the point of discussion among the immigrants all over the world, through various social media.

Canada has been the immigration choice of most Indians over the years. It’s not only the Indians, but immigration aspirants in all other country see Canada as a Fantastic country to live, work and settle with their family.

 

To know more contact Apex Visas. Visit apexvisas.com or Call us @ 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Ireland is a great place to study English. It’s one of the most welcoming countries you’ll ever visit. Ireland is also famous for its high standards of English language training, 

           There are 3 Categories of Irish institutions:

  1. Private independent colleges,
  2. Universities
  3. Institute of technologies.

  • Private independent colleges of Ireland have different programmes of certificate, degree and vocation in fields like art & design, rural development, business studies and law.
  • There are 7 universities in Ireland. There are 14 Institute of Technologies, and they have diploma, certificate and degree programmes in areas like business, linguistics, science and engineering on offer.

Why study in Ireland?

  • The Irish education system is one of the best quality education system in Europe.
  • Irish higher education institutions are known for their teaching and research.
  • Ireland is English-speaking country, though it’s a hub of technological innovations and scientific research.
  • Irish people are known for their friendly nature and hospitality which make the country such a unique place to study.
  • Ireland’s landscape is extraordinary. Every single weekend you will have a beautiful place to visit during your stay in the country. Ireland is a dynamic and modern country.

 

To know more contact Apex Study Abroad LLP visit apexeducation.co or Call us at: 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


New Zealand is a gorgeous country that can be visited any time throughout the year, New Zealand is a country in the south western Pacific Ocean consisting of 2 main islands, the Joyful Climate and Full of Natural Beauty makes New Zealand the Leading destination to visit and Explore .

There are some things should know about New Zealand before visiting. They are as follows:

Climate:

New Zealand’s climate is determined by its latitude, its isolation, and its physical characteristics. Because of high mountains, there are few climate changes occurs. Though it is most favorable place to visit anytime.

Language:

The language used all over in Country is English. Another language is said to be Maori as official language. Though New Zealand is English Speaking Country.

Religion:

Presbyterian denominations being the largest people. Religion is nominally Christian, with Roman Catholic, Anglican.

Destination:

There are lots of places to visit like North Island, South Island and Chatham Islands .  Cities like Auckland and Wellington with full of stunning landscape beauty.

To know more contact Apex Visas. Website: apexvisas.com or Call us at: 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Canada has been a hot destination for migration since the turn of 21st century. With vast areas lying uninhabited and unparalleled potential for a better career, prosperous life and stable future Indians have been making beelines for migration to this North American nation. Today with the most of globe reeling under the debt crisis post global meltdown, the Canadian economy is one of those few nations which is in flamboyant moods and is in need of consistent inflow of migrant workers for to address structural deficiencies in the labor pool.

Most popular passage to Canada from India has been under federal skilled migration regime. This program offers an unparalleled freedom to travel and work anywhere and migrate to Canada. Currently, this program is undergoing a transformation and efforts are on to make FSWP more responsive to needs of the Canadian economy.

  • Proposed modifications put the operate ability on National occupational classification – NOC and all future regime indicators will function in close collusion with NOC.
  • Emphasis of federal migration to Canada system is going to be on encouraging younger emigrants to participate in labor pool for a longer period. Besides age, there are other systematic modifications being planned to facelift immigration set-up.
  • Language ability has been prioritized in new system as language is considered an important element in the ability of migrants and their spouses to adapt to local socio-economic scenario efficiently and effectively!
  • Likewise, overseas employment experience in nominated trade is not going to carry more weight as this aspect of migrant’s profile is not considered to be favorable for ability to be hired initially for migration to Canada.
  • Bearings of changes will be observed in point’s evaluation of a migrant. The most important step of new regime will be getting overseas academic credentials evaluated from a specified assessment agency. Only candidates with positive or neutral verification advice will be able to file for permanent residence.

Critical aspects that you would need to prove for any program be it federal or PNP are :

  • Education
  • Financial eligibilities
  • Work exposure
  • Linguistic skills

Adaptability factors and contribution capacity in economic aspects

Having an on hand job offer can have additional advantage.

 

To know more contact Apex Visas. Website: apexvisas.com or Call us at: 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


More than 300,000 students globally are studying in United Kingdom presently, UK is hospitable to students from over 200 different nation its high-quality educational standards, its rich and multicultural environment and a wide range of study opportunities for international students. If studying in United Kingdom is also on your wish list than delay no further.

The education structure in United Kingdom permits international students to increase their study skills and knowledge. United Kingdom offers you an exciting teaching, outstanding amenities, and a superlative exploration atmosphere. The universities in UK finance in brilliant services and class sizes are limited to ensure that you have access to equipments and enough time to talk to your teachers and professors.

In the United Kingdom, the most undergraduate degree program takes three to four years to complete. Some professional degrees in United Kingdom like medicine, veterinary, law etc. takes five years to complete. The graduate or master’s program in the UK are usually squatter in length than undergraduate programs and takes around two years to complete.

The requirements to be fulfilled while you are willing to study in UK are as follows:-

The basic documents you will need for United Kingdom student visa includes your valid passport, your current photos, and academic credentials from high school to latest qualification along with a proof of English language proficiency. Also with these basic requirements to study in UK, you will also need to deliver a complete detailed Statement of Purpose (SOP), Letter of Recommendation (LORs) and a well-written resume and evidence of your medical check-up if needed.       

You will have to provide the proof of English language proficiency like IELTS or TOEFL to study in UK. Though there are certain universities which provide admission to international students on the basis of their percentage of marks secured in English to study in the United Kingdom without IELTS.  An applicant with a score of 65% or above in enrollment and senior secondary in English are permitted by some universities to study in UK without IELTS and even without good IELTS scores you can apply to some of the finest universities in UK.

You will be required to provide the proof of financial resources to study in United Kingdom besides these document necessities. You must provide evidence that you have sufficient money to maintain yourself securely while studying in UK. You can prove this by ways like the official financial or government sponsorship that is offered to you, personal cash funds held in your account or the money held in the account owned by your parents or legal guardian, proof of loan certificates from financial institution etc.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Dubai has arisen as the most charming destination in the Middle East and it is basically stated to as the place of  merger between legacy of pasts and current invention in civil, IT and the technical field. The prospect of Dubai has caught the instincts of loads around the world while the city claims of plenty of living conveniences and with friendly society to welcome the tourists. The most distinguishing feature has been the tennis tournaments on the roof of Burg Al Khalifa tower which is merely the utmost enchanting experience to view.

Further, in case of Indians, the most savouring fact has been the significant presence of Indians who work and fund to such flexible development greatly. Many Indian businessmen have made it big while in Dubai and then Indians are employed in almost every sector in Dubai and particularly in the field of IT. Dubai has a variety of choices to discover from modest sight-seeing to investment and banking but it is only the skill and dedication which counts to be successful.  Dubai tourist visa is always applied online while one needs to file set of documents and has to present his/her financial health in meeting the expenses while residing in Dubai.

Dubai Tourist Visa in India:

For applying the Dubai tourist visa people in India can do the filing and a persuasive documentation simultaneously. This Visa symbolizes implied government consent to visit any of the 7 United Arab Emirates cities, like (Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Dubai, Fujairah and Ras Al Khamimah). Hence, Dubai visa is applied online and within 4 working days, visa is approved and is conveyed which further is sent to applicants’ on the email id in either JPG or PDF format which they need to display at the time of departure to immigration counter. However, there is a special emergency visa which can be issued within minimum 24 to maximum 36 working hours but there is a different service fee charged for it.

Below mentioned are the top most tourist destinations in Dubai:-

  • Al Bastakiya and the Old Fort
  • Burj Al Arab
  • Burj Khalifa

Hit the slopes and much more.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150