Apex Visas

Category Archives: Services

New Zealand is a gorgeous country that can be visited any time throughout the year, New Zealand is a country in the south western Pacific Ocean consisting of 2 main islands, the Joyful Climate and Full of Natural Beauty makes New Zealand the Leading destination to visit and Explore .

There are some things should know about New Zealand before visiting. They are as follows:


New Zealand’s climate is determined by its latitude, its isolation, and its physical characteristics. Because of high mountains, there are few climate changes occurs. Though it is most favorable place to visit anytime.


The language used all over in Country is English. Another language is said to be Maori as official language. Though New Zealand is English Speaking Country.


Presbyterian denominations being the largest the largest people. Religion is nominally Christian, with Roman Catholic, Anglican.


There are lots of places to visit like North Island, South Island and Chatham Islands .  Cities like Auckland and Wellington with full of stunning landscape beauty.

To know more contact Apex Visas. Website: apexvisas.com or Call us at: 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Canada has been a hot destination for migration since the turn of 21st century. With vast areas lying uninhabited and unparalleled potential for a better career, prosperous life and stable future Indians have been making beelines for migration to this North American nation. Today with the most of globe reeling under the debt crisis post global meltdown, the Canadian economy is one of those few nations which is in flamboyant moods and is in need of consistent inflow of migrant workers for to address structural deficiencies in the labor pool.

Most popular passage to Canada from India has been under federal skilled migration regime. This program offers an unparalleled freedom to travel and work anywhere and migrate to Canada. Currently, this program is undergoing a transformation and efforts are on to make FSWP more responsive to needs of the Canadian economy.

  • Proposed modifications put the operate ability on National occupational classification – NOC and all future regime indicators will function in close collusion with NOC.
  • Emphasis of federal migration to Canada system is going to be on encouraging younger emigrants to participate in labor pool for a longer period. Besides age, there are other systematic modifications being planned to facelift immigration set-up.
  • Language ability has been prioritized in new system as language is considered an important element in the ability of migrants and their spouses to adapt to local socio-economic scenario efficiently and effectively!
  • Likewise, overseas employment experience in nominated trade is not going to carry more weight as this aspect of migrant’s profile is not considered to be favorable for ability to be hired initially for migration to Canada.
  • Bearings of changes will be observed in point’s evaluation of a migrant. The most important step of new regime will be getting overseas academic credentials evaluated from a specified assessment agency. Only candidates with positive or neutral verification advice will be able to file for permanent residence.

Critical aspects that you would need to prove for any program be it federal or PNP are :

  • Education
  • Financial eligibilities
  • Work exposure
  • Linguistic skills

Adaptability factors and contribution capacity in economic aspects

Having an on hand job offer can have additional advantage.


To know more contact Apex Visas. Website: apexvisas.com or Call us at: 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150

More than 300,000 students globally are studying in United Kingdom presently, UK is hospitable to students from over 200 different nation its high-quality educational standards, its rich and multicultural environment and a wide range of study opportunities for international students. If studying in United Kingdom is also on your wish list than delay no further.

The education structure in United Kingdom permits international students to increase their study skills and knowledge. United Kingdom offers you an exciting teaching, outstanding amenities, and a superlative exploration atmosphere. The universities in UK finance in brilliant services and class sizes are limited to ensure that you have access to equipments and enough time to talk to your teachers and professors.

In the United Kingdom, the most undergraduate degree program takes three to four years to complete. Some professional degrees in United Kingdom like medicine, veterinary, law etc. takes five years to complete. The graduate or master’s program in the UK are usually squatter in length than undergraduate programs and takes around two years to complete.

The requirements to be fulfilled while you are willing to study in UK are as follows:-

The basic documents you will need for United Kingdom student visa includes your valid passport, your current photos, and academic credentials from high school to latest qualification along with a proof of English language proficiency. Also with these basic requirements to study in UK, you will also need to deliver a complete detailed Statement of Purpose (SOP), Letter of Recommendation (LORs) and a well-written resume and evidence of your medical check-up if needed.       

You will have to provide the proof of English language proficiency like IELTS or TOEFL to study in UK. Though there are certain universities which provide admission to international students on the basis of their percentage of marks secured in English to study in the United Kingdom without IELTS.  An applicant with a score of 65% or above in enrollment and senior secondary in English are permitted by some universities to study in UK without IELTS and even without good IELTS scores you can apply to some of the finest universities in UK.

You will be required to provide the proof of financial resources to study in United Kingdom besides these document necessities. You must provide evidence that you have sufficient money to maintain yourself securely while studying in UK. You can prove this by ways like the official financial or government sponsorship that is offered to you, personal cash funds held in your account or the money held in the account owned by your parents or legal guardian, proof of loan certificates from financial institution etc.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150

Dubai has arisen as the most charming destination in the Middle East and it is basically stated to as the place of  merger between legacy of pasts and current invention in civil, IT and the technical field. The prospect of Dubai has caught the instincts of loads around the world while the city claims of plenty of living conveniences and with friendly society to welcome the tourists. The most distinguishing feature has been the tennis tournaments on the roof of Burg Al Khalifa tower which is merely the utmost enchanting experience to view.

Further, in case of Indians, the most savouring fact has been the significant presence of Indians who work and fund to such flexible development greatly. Many Indian businessmen have made it big while in Dubai and then Indians are employed in almost every sector in Dubai and particularly in the field of IT. Dubai has a variety of choices to discover from modest sight-seeing to investment and banking but it is only the skill and dedication which counts to be successful.  Dubai tourist visa is always applied online while one needs to file set of documents and has to present his/her financial health in meeting the expenses while residing in Dubai.

Dubai Tourist Visa in India:

For applying the Dubai tourist visa people in India can do the filing and a persuasive documentation simultaneously. This Visa symbolizes implied government consent to visit any of the 7 United Arab Emirates cities, like (Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Dubai, Fujairah and Ras Al Khamimah). Hence, Dubai visa is applied online and within 4 working days, visa is approved and is conveyed which further is sent to applicants’ on the email id in either JPG or PDF format which they need to display at the time of departure to immigration counter. However, there is a special emergency visa which can be issued within minimum 24 to maximum 36 working hours but there is a different service fee charged for it.

Below mentioned are the top most tourist destinations in Dubai:-

  • Al Bastakiya and the Old Fort
  • Burj Al Arab
  • Burj Khalifa

Hit the slopes and much more.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150

It is good news for the people who are willing to immigrate to Canada. The government yet another time is probably going to keep the minimum target of 300,000 for the purpose of Canada immigration. The minister of Canada Immigration has announced the same in one of the vital events. Canada is one of the famous countries for immigration. Every year millions of people apply for Canada Permanent Residency through various immigration programs. These programs include the Provincial Nominee Programs, Federal Express Entry System etc.

Canada Immigration saw a record of influx 320,000 at the year-end of July 2016.  Also, the government has set the target of 300,000 for the year 2017 as well. According to the minister of Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship, Ahmed Hussen “Although we don’t know what next year’s levels will be, I can Tell you they will not be below 300, 000,” the stated figure according to him should be the base in future. 

Canada Government has committed to making Canada Immigration hassle free, the plan of inviting near about 300,000 immigrants observed substantial hike in the economic immigration as compared to the previous year. The minister of Canada Immigration emphasized on the off late major steps taken by the government for excluding the obstacles faced towards Canada Immigration and makes the process smooth enough. He also confirmed and assured the commitment of the government to the permanent residents as well as the citizens of Canada.

Following are the steps were taken by the government to make the immigration process flow freely:

The Express Entry Reforms of November 2016.

Changes in Express Entry System on 06th June 2017.

Immigration target of minimum 300,000 for the year 2016 – 2017.

Introduction of Global Skills Strategy (GSS).

The economic share into immigration has also increased by the government of Canada under the Immigration Plan 2017.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150

Canada is a glorious country and a favourite destination for tourist, students, business people as well the workers around the globe. More than thousands of immigrants travel to Canada with various ambitions and future plans. The assorted culture and the favourable government policies, along with perfect working and study environment make the immigrants comfortable.

The reasons Canada being so magnetic is as follows:-

  • Canada has a very strong economy also it is an advanced nation.
  • Canada has a fascinating Landscape beauty.
  • The standard of living is superlative.
  • The quality of life in Canada is excellent.
  • Also, the government policies of Canada are very transparent.

In case you have made a plan or thinking of planning to travel to Canada then you should know the basic necessities to visit Canada on a tourist visa:-

Good moral character and good health are high importance also, you need to have a valid passport along with the valid travel documents, you should be able to convince the immigration officer regarding you holding some strong pull back in your home country also you need to prove that you have enough funds and monetary you are capable enough to spend the specified time in Canada with friends or relatives and lastly you need to convince the immigration officer that you will leave the country within the expiry date of your visa and return back to your native country.

You might also require the following:-

A medical examination might be required and the letter of Invitation may also be asked.

There are two ways by which you can apply for a Canada tourist visa, the first one is the online application and the other is to submit an application is in person. For getting the process started up you need to immediately get in touch with us and get a customised service.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150

Not just known for its lovely landscape, Australia is also renowned for its outstanding social security system around the world. By becoming an Australian permanent resident and Australian citizen, you will be eventually authorized some governmental benefits which

Residents are will be as follows:-


The universal healthcare scheme in Australia is Medicare; it is functioned by the government authority that is the Medicare Australia. Medicare is the chief or the main scheme of health care in Australia which is funding the primary health care for the Australian citizens as well as the permanent resident holders entitled to subsidised treatment from general medical practitioners, nurse practitioners and related health professionals who have been provided a Medicare provider number, and can also acquire free treatment in public hospitals in Australia.


Superannuation in Australia refers to the provisions individuals create in Australia to accumulate funds to substitute their income in retirement. Superannuation in Australia is government-supported and stimulated, and the minimum provisions are compulsory for all the employees.

Employers are required to pay a percentage on top of an employee’s salaries and wages which are 9.5% as of 1 July 2014 into a superannuation fund; however, people are encouraged to further increase their superannuation. By default the employers have to pay to an authorised My Super product from January 2014, also an individual can withdraw these funds however there is an eligibility specified for males as well as females which 65 and 60 respectively.


“Newstart Allowance”, is the unemployment benefit received by an individual, but conditions for becoming eligible for it is that you need to be aged between 22 to 64 also unemployed and must seek work actively.


There is a sickness allowance which is provided on a short term basis in case of employment or even in case of self-employment, at the same time you are not supposed to study or temporarily work due to the medical condition. In few cases, the student who is doing full-time study can also get this allowance. There is a Disability Support Pension which provides monetary support if there is an intellectual, physical or any such condition that is not letting you work.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150