Apex Visas

Category Archives: Permanent Residency Visa

Canada has been a hot destination for migration since the turn of 21st century. With vast areas lying uninhabited and unparalleled potential for a better career, prosperous life and stable future Indians have been making beelines for migration to this North American nation. Today with the most of globe reeling under the debt crisis post global meltdown, the Canadian economy is one of those few nations which is in flamboyant moods and is in need of consistent inflow of migrant workers for to address structural deficiencies in the labor pool.

Most popular passage to Canada from India has been under federal skilled migration regime. This program offers an unparalleled freedom to travel and work anywhere and migrate to Canada. Currently, this program is undergoing a transformation and efforts are on to make FSWP more responsive to needs of the Canadian economy.

  • Proposed modifications put the operate ability on National occupational classification – NOC and all future regime indicators will function in close collusion with NOC.
  • Emphasis of federal migration to Canada system is going to be on encouraging younger emigrants to participate in labor pool for a longer period. Besides age, there are other systematic modifications being planned to facelift immigration set-up.
  • Language ability has been prioritized in new system as language is considered an important element in the ability of migrants and their spouses to adapt to local socio-economic scenario efficiently and effectively!
  • Likewise, overseas employment experience in nominated trade is not going to carry more weight as this aspect of migrant’s profile is not considered to be favorable for ability to be hired initially for migration to Canada.
  • Bearings of changes will be observed in point’s evaluation of a migrant. The most important step of new regime will be getting overseas academic credentials evaluated from a specified assessment agency. Only candidates with positive or neutral verification advice will be able to file for permanent residence.

Critical aspects that you would need to prove for any program be it federal or PNP are :

  • Education
  • Financial eligibilities
  • Work exposure
  • Linguistic skills

Adaptability factors and contribution capacity in economic aspects

Having an on hand job offer can have additional advantage.

 

To know more contact Apex Visas. Website: apexvisas.com or Call us at: 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150

Advertisements

Canada is a country in the northern part of North America with natural captivate as it keeps vast opportunities for immigration. The constant economic framework, great education, great quality of life and profitable job options are the things that draw to the nation if you have Permanent Residency Visa. The nation also is known as a tourist spot due to its regional variety and natural sites.

The Canadian school has the same position as the United States. Canada has the modern lifestyle and about one- fifth of the resident of the country are from outside Canada. The permanent citizens have right to stay, job opportunity and engage in further research in the country.

Some benefits that the nation offers is quick access to medical care, free education for the child, social security support and an ability to file the case for citizenship of the nation. The guidelines for migrants who want to apply for Canada PR Visa are not that hard.

A permanent resident is someone who has been given permanent resident status by immigrating to Canada but is not a Canadian citizen. Permanent residents are citizens of other countries. The nation represents double nationality and you need to maintain it. There are two rules for migrants –provisional access and PR in Canada.

Under provisional access, people can make an application for tourism, education and work. You may make an application for addition in visa when you are in the country. Many immigration visas enable you to get Permanent Residency in Canada. For applying for migrants to the country, the applicant should demand for accepted immigration form.

Permanent Residency of Canada is one of the prized possessions for certified people across the world. The Canadian government needs qualified and highly certified migrants to improve efficiency of the economic system and they offer Canada PR Visa mainly for this purpose. The regulators of the country have released impressive abilities in the form of FSTP and govt. abilities migrants.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


It is good news for the people who are willing to immigrate to Canada. The government yet another time is probably going to keep the minimum target of 300,000 for the purpose of Canada immigration. The minister of Canada Immigration has announced the same in one of the vital events. Canada is one of the famous countries for immigration. Every year millions of people apply for Canada Permanent Residency through various immigration programs. These programs include the Provincial Nominee Programs, Federal Express Entry System etc.

Canada Immigration saw a record of influx 320,000 at the year-end of July 2016.  Also, the government has set the target of 300,000 for the year 2017 as well. According to the minister of Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship, Ahmed Hussen “Although we don’t know what next year’s levels will be, I can Tell you they will not be below 300, 000,” the stated figure according to him should be the base in future. 

Canada Government has committed to making Canada Immigration hassle free, the plan of inviting near about 300,000 immigrants observed substantial hike in the economic immigration as compared to the previous year. The minister of Canada Immigration emphasized on the off late major steps taken by the government for excluding the obstacles faced towards Canada Immigration and makes the process smooth enough. He also confirmed and assured the commitment of the government to the permanent residents as well as the citizens of Canada.

Following are the steps were taken by the government to make the immigration process flow freely:

The Express Entry Reforms of November 2016.

Changes in Express Entry System on 06th June 2017.

Immigration target of minimum 300,000 for the year 2016 – 2017.

Introduction of Global Skills Strategy (GSS).

The economic share into immigration has also increased by the government of Canada under the Immigration Plan 2017.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Canada is a glorious country and a favourite destination for tourist, students, business people as well the workers around the globe. More than thousands of immigrants travel to Canada with various ambitions and future plans. The assorted culture and the favourable government policies, along with perfect working and study environment make the immigrants comfortable.

The reasons Canada being so magnetic is as follows:-

  • Canada has a very strong economy also it is an advanced nation.
  • Canada has a fascinating Landscape beauty.
  • The standard of living is superlative.
  • The quality of life in Canada is excellent.
  • Also, the government policies of Canada are very transparent.

In case you have made a plan or thinking of planning to travel to Canada then you should know the basic necessities to visit Canada on a tourist visa:-

Good moral character and good health are high importance also, you need to have a valid passport along with the valid travel documents, you should be able to convince the immigration officer regarding you holding some strong pull back in your home country also you need to prove that you have enough funds and monetary you are capable enough to spend the specified time in Canada with friends or relatives and lastly you need to convince the immigration officer that you will leave the country within the expiry date of your visa and return back to your native country.

You might also require the following:-

A medical examination might be required and the letter of Invitation may also be asked.

There are two ways by which you can apply for a Canada tourist visa, the first one is the online application and the other is to submit an application is in person. For getting the process started up you need to immediately get in touch with us and get a customised service.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Not just known for its lovely landscape, Australia is also renowned for its outstanding social security system around the world. By becoming an Australian permanent resident and Australian citizen, you will be eventually authorized some governmental benefits which

Residents are will be as follows:-

MEDICARE

The universal healthcare scheme in Australia is Medicare; it is functioned by the government authority that is the Medicare Australia. Medicare is the chief or the main scheme of health care in Australia which is funding the primary health care for the Australian citizens as well as the permanent resident holders entitled to subsidised treatment from general medical practitioners, nurse practitioners and related health professionals who have been provided a Medicare provider number, and can also acquire free treatment in public hospitals in Australia.

SUPERANNUATION

Superannuation in Australia refers to the provisions individuals create in Australia to accumulate funds to substitute their income in retirement. Superannuation in Australia is government-supported and stimulated, and the minimum provisions are compulsory for all the employees.

Employers are required to pay a percentage on top of an employee’s salaries and wages which are 9.5% as of 1 July 2014 into a superannuation fund; however, people are encouraged to further increase their superannuation. By default the employers have to pay to an authorised My Super product from January 2014, also an individual can withdraw these funds however there is an eligibility specified for males as well as females which 65 and 60 respectively.

UNEMPLOYMENT BENEFITS

“Newstart Allowance”, is the unemployment benefit received by an individual, but conditions for becoming eligible for it is that you need to be aged between 22 to 64 also unemployed and must seek work actively.

ILLNESS & DISABILITY BENEFITS

There is a sickness allowance which is provided on a short term basis in case of employment or even in case of self-employment, at the same time you are not supposed to study or temporarily work due to the medical condition. In few cases, the student who is doing full-time study can also get this allowance. There is a Disability Support Pension which provides monetary support if there is an intellectual, physical or any such condition that is not letting you work.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


The new update for the SkillSelect at the early rounds which were the first three rounds has been absolutely diverse from that of the last year.

We are seeing fewer invitations issued and higher points score required for a 189 invitation compared to last year, even though occupation ceilings have increased for a number of key occupations. It has been observed that there are fewer invitations and the requirement of the score is also quite high in comparison with last year. At first, let’s have a look at the Skilled Independent Subclass (189) invitations.

In the current year 2017-18 there are very few invitations, only one thousand invitations fewer for 189 have been dispensed, every round in July and August 2017 for a total of 3000 invitations for this program year as of now. More than 50% of more invitations were issued than last year.

A look at the below table should explain the situation:-

Round 2016-17 2017-18
Round 1 2,202 1,000
Round 2 848 1,000
Round 3 1,400 1,000
Total 4,450 3,000

The lesser than usual invitation numbers along with a huge accumulation of EOIs under SkillSelect in pro rata occupations mostly explain the higher than normal points score to obtain a 189 invitation – 70 in each round so far. Last year, the number of 189 invitations issued at the start of the program year was fairly high for each round – in Round 1 it was 2,202 and in Round 3 it was 1,400. This had the consequence of quickly clearing out the backlog of EOIs under SkillSelect. Looking at the invitations of this year in August it seems that this year backlog will remain longer than last year.

Subclass – 489

This is the Skilled Regional Provincial Subclass 489 visa which is family sponsored visa where more invitations have been issued in this year as on date. In each of the round i.e., the rounds 1, 2 & 3 all have seen the increase in the number of invitations under the SkillSelect for this particular subclass. For this category, the waiting period, as well as the minimum points score, becomes sufficient enough for receiving an invitation.

Last program year, a backlog of EOIs was quickly reduced by issuing more invitations in the first few rounds. This year, the numbers of invitations issued have been lower – 1,100 for most rounds – and the proportion of non-pro rata occupations have also been lower. This has meant a higher minimum score for a 189 invitation than last year (70 points), but we expect this to reduce to 65 points for many occupations in the next few rounds.

If you would like advice on applying for General Skilled Migration, please book a consultation with one of our advisors. The advisor will be able to advise you on the required points for your occupation, as well as ways to increase your points score and improve your eligibility for state nomination.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


If you have a thought of migrating for the purpose of job or residence then you can surely think of Hong Kong. It is a place with a natural harbor, expansive skyline and much more also, in addition, it is the famous tourist destination. With time passing by Hong Kong has developed as one of the vital international trade and also financial hubs. It has also been declared as one of the world city and is also counted among the 8 global Alpha+ cities (It is a city generally considered to be a significant bulge in the global economic system). Hence Hong Kong immigration can surely be given a thought.

Hong Kong has the maximum per capita income and also Human Development Index (HDI), it has been observed as the most chief trade center followed by London and also New York. In addition, Hong Kong has the most advanced and contemporary architecture and it has been given the label of Vertical City.

We have a list of benefits tied up with Hong Kong Immigration which can be noted as follows:-

  • The living expenditure for the foreign professional is comparatively low than rest of the developed countries. It means that you need not spend much to work and live in the country.
  • Hong Kong free economy and very low tax rate which is one point of attraction for many.
  • The Quality Migrant Admission Scheme (QMAS) which is appointed based system hires professionals from abroad and offers a well-paying employment chance with better packages also great social benefits.
  • One can very easily achieve work permit as compared to rest of the immigration destinations.
  • The people who immigrate to Hong Kong enjoy all the social benefits and they do not even have to bother for fetching it as automatically it does come to them.
  • There is no cultural discrimination and also no biased conceptions are observed.
  • You generally do not feel homesick as there is the great number of Indians.

Fundamentals Essential for Hong Kong Immigration

  • Aspirants should not have any criminal record in their home country.

 

  • Applicants must meet the basic education criteria which are a minimum of a Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized university.

Also, candidates should have health coverage and when asked for it should be able to prove the financial capability.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150