Apex Visas

Category Archives: News

Whenever a student enters Australia for perusing his studies there then he can be accompanied by a close family member, who can be his or her spouse, partner children who are not married and are less than 18 years of age this, in other words, can be called as dependent student visa.

There is certain eligibility some criterions to enter Australian as a dependent on a student visa they have to be fulfilled, for the dependent spouse or a partner are that they have to be your spouse as in they have to be married to each other or can even be de facto partner. In the case of de facto partner, you must be residing with your partner for a minimum time span of 12 months and have a genuine relationship. Now when it comes to a dependent child then in that case the child should be unmarried and must be continuing education and his age should be below 18 years.

When you have a plan to make your family member, spouse or child to travel on the basis of a student dependent visa then the members should be declared in your visa application itself. If you fail to do so and once you land in Australia then there are no chances of them applying for student dependent visa hence it is vital to mention the family members in the visa application. If you include your dependents in the original student visa of yours then all the members of your family must be stated on your original form of Student Visa i.e. the 157A.

For dependents that plan to travel after the student’s course has started then there is a set of documents to be provided as follows: –

An original letter from the education provider stating:

The course that you are going to study, the duration of the course and the expected date of completion and to state whether all requirements are fulfilled with regards to your course. Then two forms those are Form 919 and Form 157A, Nomination of student dependents & Application for a student visa respectively. Proof of funds to support the dependents, relationship evidences such a marriage certificate and birth certificate and lastly you need to provide the health insurance of each dependent.

Rights approved under Australian dependent student visa

  1. A dependent partner can study in Australia for any course of 3 months or lesser duration
  2. For a student pursuing a bachelor’s degree, the dependent partner will be allowed to work up to 40 hours per fortnight.

For a student pursuing a master’s degree or higher, the dependent partner will have complete and unrestricted work rights.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


An official document stamped on your passport is called as a temporary resident or a visitor visa; it is a proof that you meet the basic requirements. Most of the people who are willing to travel would require a visitor visa to enter Canada; in addition, you may also require a visa in case you are transiting through any of the Canadian airports for reaching the final destination.

Basic Travel Necessities for fetching a visitor visa are as follows:-

You need to meet few basic requirements to travel to Canada which would be having a valid passport is the most vital thing, while being in a good healthy condition to travel, there should not be any criminal convictions, to convince and give surety to the immigration officer that you will leave Canada after the visit, also you need to prove that you have enough money for residing for the stated time span in Canada, lastly one more point that you might have to convince that you have ties to your home country such as job, family etc. that will get you back.

The visitor visa is not granted easily, some people are not permissible to Canada, which means they are not allowed to enter the country. You can be inadmissible for numerous reasons such as criminal activity, violation of human rights and a planned or intended crime.

Minor traveling with a tourist visa

A minor is the child who is below the age of 18 years are considered to be minor, for them the set of rule remain same as for any other visitor who is willing to travel to Canada for tourism on the visitor visa. In case any minor tries to travel to Canada rather enter Canada without requisite documents.

The concerned officers are always on alert for children who require protection; they keep a check on children who are missing or any such cases.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


While partner visas may appear straightforward, the appropriate regulation is difficult and there are many restraints most applicants will not be aware of. We focus on certain of the probable consequences and chances to make your application quicker and more up-front.

Below are few listed aspects which we can peep into for further information on Australia Partner Visa:-

Lodging before Marriage

In the case of offshore Australia Partner Visa Subclass 309, it is probable to make an application based on an intention to get married, if you are already married by the time your application is filed or assessed you will meet the basic criteria for the visa.

  • Relationship Register

Several candidates must be aware that by registering your relationship can make you eligible to establish a de facto relationship and being decided a partner visa though you might have not lived together for the span of 12 months.

  • Financial Interdependence

This is also one of the most vital factors that have to be taken into consideration, some of the applicants are not very strong and hence they can be refused due to insufficient documentation, following are some points that can prove to be helpful on the financial interdependence requirement.

  • Online Lodgement

Lodging a Partner Visa online is usually preferable than lodging a paper application. For example, paper applications will require all your documents to be provided as certified copies, whereas color scanned documents can be provided for online applications. However, you should note the following about online applications:

  1. You need to upload all the documents at the earliest else it may result in refusal of the application of Partner Visa.
  2. The compressed attachments should be provided and kept minimal however at the same time it also has to be clear enough.
  3. Also lastly the number of attachments that are to be provided should be limited and not exceeding the limit for the successful outcome.

We can conclude this that as there might arise some complex issues in partner visas, however, we would be obliged in guiding you for the same and making the process easier and guide you end to end.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


At the time of writing, the number of international students studying in Canada is over 250,000, a figure that is continuously rising. Many of these students are selecting Canada over other probable destinations, such as the United Kingdom, Australia and France, because of certain benefits that education in Canada can fetch.

Education in Canada is filled with excellence and more reasonable tuition, safe cities, employment choices during and after the study period and as a pathway to Canadian permanent residence, if you are planning to study in Canada then that can be most vital and superlative decisions made by young people from around the globe.

Canada has the world-class universities and colleges, Canadian universities and colleges situated across the country are well-known for their study and invention. The education in Canada has institutions that are assorted — variable in scope, character and extent of programs. Also, that education in Canada is of high academic values and systematic quality controls mean that students may achieve a high-quality education that will help their careers over the long term. A Canadian degree, diploma or certificate is generally recognized as being equivalent to those obtained from the Commonwealth countries.

For getting the education in Canada one aspect will surely be an added advantage that is of the lower tuition fees this one of the important reasons for which student’s wishes to go to Canada. Canada is generally the preferred selection for students who may also have the choice of studying in countries such as the United States or the United Kingdom; however, Canada is the choice because of the lower tuition costs. Equated to other countries, Canadian international tuition fees, housing and other living expenditures continue to be modest.  

Canada wants students as Canada is all about nation-building. Young & bright newcomers who have proven they have the authorizations and ways to integrate are a big part of that. To be precise, Canada desires students to come study, contribute communally and economically, and reside permanently.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


The fascinating country United Kingdom has always been interesting the students around the world for its high standard of education. Any international student who plans for the further education or a course of study in the United Kingdom, it is very much essential to fetch a visa to reside in the country. Indian students should apply for the United Kingdom Student Visa referring to their span of residing and their age.

There are certain basic requirements for the United Kingdom Student Visa; the UK Border Agency accomplishes all the actions related to immigration and visa applications. All potential applicants have to satisfy the point based system to get a study visa. For acquiring the United Kingdom Student Visa the candidate should acquire 40 points to be qualified for tier 4 visas. To attain this, you must have received a letter of validation or (CAS) Confirmation of Acceptance for Studies from the university you have applied for studies. The concerned university should be renowned and recognized by the UK Border Agency. A typical CAS statement should give certain information as follows:-

  • Sponsor license number of your institution.
  • Details of the qualifications based on which the proposal to study the course was made.
  • A 14 digit reference number, which is to be used in the visa application form.
  • Course details such as start date, course title, tuition fees, accommodation fees

Also, in the case of United Kingdom Student Visa, it is vital to delivering information about finance towards your tuition fees and living expenditures.

Every document along with the application must comprise the original document and a photocopy. Also some documents are required at the time of application those are a passport copy, completed and signed visa application of the United Kingdom Student Visa, a passport size photograph, educational mark sheets & transcripts, also in case of CAS states then the proof of your finances and if you have a person sponsoring then you will require obtaining a document that will state the contribution towards your tuition fees, and the other things, proof of consent of being in the country and lastly in case of previous passport the travel history for United Kingdom Student Visa.

While applying for United Kingdom Student Visa all the documents should only be in English, which means in case that your documents are in any other language then, in that case, you will have to get it translated. All the information given in the visa application must be appropriate else it may result in rejection of the application. Also, the applicants should have in mind that they need to provide the CAS (Confirmation of Acceptance) number as a proof for scoring under the Tier 4 point based system.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


The Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) has reopened for the International Skilled Worker – Express Entry sub-category with an expanded list of 43 in-demand occupations. This sub-category is associated with Canada’s Express Entry immigration assortment structure.

The candidates who are eligible with appropriate work experience in the Express Entry Pool may be able to submit the application for provincial nomination under the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme, as a result 600 Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) additional points that will be granted along with an Invitation to Apply (ITA), for issuing permanent residence at the time of subsequent draw from the upcoming pool.

The Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme (SINP) serves on the priority basis which means that it functions on first-come, the first-serve basis also, in this case, there is no requirement of any job offer as well for the application purpose. As per the update, almost up to 600 new applications will be acknowledged during this intake span. 

Out of the total 43 occupations in demand on the off late updated list, for 20 of those occupations do not require any particular professional licensure. The remaining of 23 occupations do need some specific professional licensure, however, the prior occupation list included 17 occupations hence some of the applicants who were not previously eligible for application to the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme may be eligible for the same now.

The Minimum Eligibility Requirements for becoming eligible for the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme’s, (SINP)under the International Skilled Worker – Saskatchewan Express Entry sub-category, the applicant must have following criteria fulfilled:-

  • Candidate must have an Express Entry Profile Number and Job Seeker Validation Code.
  • The candidate must score a minimum of 60 points out of 100 on the  Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme (SINP), point assessment
  • Provide language ability test results from a chosen testing agency that match the language level acknowledged in the Express Entry profile.
  • The candidate must have completed minimum a year of post-secondary training or education which is equivalent to the Canadian education system and which will be resulting in a degree, diploma, or certificate.
  • The candidate must have a minimum level of work experience those are related to their field of education in a highly skilled occupation (NOC 0, A, or B) that is considered to be in-demand in Saskatchewan.
  • Applicant must have at least one of the aspects in the field of education or training occupation which is one year of work experience in past 10 years in skilled profession or two years of work experience in skilled trade in past 5 years or 1 year of work experience in Canada in past 3 years which can be in trades and non-trades. Or have sufficient funds and plan for settlement or lastly the proof of being eligible for Saskatchewan licensure if their profession is structured in Saskatchewan and requires a mandate certification.

 

Know More Visit our website www.apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


The peculiar feature of this visa is that it allows you to reside in Australia for the purpose of study full time in a recognized educational institution. The Australian student visa is valid for five years which means that the length of stay can be up to 5 years.

The cost of the Australian student visa is AUD 560; also the processing time of each sub category is different from the other. For the higher education sector, 75% of applications are processed in 23 days, school sector takes around 22 days whereas the post graduate sector applications get processed in 42 days.

To become eligible for the Australian student visa, before application you must have been acknowledged to study full-time at an educational institution in Australia also planned suitable welfare measures for the duration of your intended stay in Australia if you are below 18 years of age.

With limited exclusions, you must be registered in a course of study, that is registered on the Commonwealth Register of Institutions and Courses for Overseas for Overseas Students (CRICOS). Just a letter of offer from the education provider will not be acceptable in case you are applying from outside Australia, you must include a Confirmation of Enrolment (CoE) for every intended course of study along with the visa application.

In the case of the English Language Requirements for the Australian Student Visa, you might require providing proof of your English language skills with your visa application. The basic three steps of the application for Australian Student Visa is first to gather documents, applying for the visa and lastly things to do post application  which might include providing additional documents, tracking and managing your application and other things like providing  police certificates, attend an interview, providing biometric as well the passport details etc.

 

If your Australian Student Visa by any chance happens has an expiry date prior to completion of your graduation then you might be able to apply another visa matching the circumstances such as the visitor visa or so. For same, you will also require providing a letter from your education provider which will be stating the date of your graduation.

Know More Visit our website www.apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150