Apex Visas

Category Archives: Canadian citizenship

Canada has been a hot destination for migration since the turn of 21st century. With vast areas lying uninhabited and unparalleled potential for a better career, prosperous life and stable future Indians have been making beelines for migration to this North American nation. Today with the most of globe reeling under the debt crisis post global meltdown, the Canadian economy is one of those few nations which is in flamboyant moods and is in need of consistent inflow of migrant workers for to address structural deficiencies in the labor pool.

Most popular passage to Canada from India has been under federal skilled migration regime. This program offers an unparalleled freedom to travel and work anywhere and migrate to Canada. Currently, this program is undergoing a transformation and efforts are on to make FSWP more responsive to needs of the Canadian economy.

  • Proposed modifications put the operate ability on National occupational classification – NOC and all future regime indicators will function in close collusion with NOC.
  • Emphasis of federal migration to Canada system is going to be on encouraging younger emigrants to participate in labor pool for a longer period. Besides age, there are other systematic modifications being planned to facelift immigration set-up.
  • Language ability has been prioritized in new system as language is considered an important element in the ability of migrants and their spouses to adapt to local socio-economic scenario efficiently and effectively!
  • Likewise, overseas employment experience in nominated trade is not going to carry more weight as this aspect of migrant’s profile is not considered to be favorable for ability to be hired initially for migration to Canada.
  • Bearings of changes will be observed in point’s evaluation of a migrant. The most important step of new regime will be getting overseas academic credentials evaluated from a specified assessment agency. Only candidates with positive or neutral verification advice will be able to file for permanent residence.

Critical aspects that you would need to prove for any program be it federal or PNP are :

  • Education
  • Financial eligibilities
  • Work exposure
  • Linguistic skills

Adaptability factors and contribution capacity in economic aspects

Having an on hand job offer can have additional advantage.

 

To know more contact Apex Visas. Website: apexvisas.com or Call us at: 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150

Advertisements

Do you want to build a new life in a new country? Here are 10 good reasons to move to Canada and make it your new home:

  1. More than 250,000 new permanent residents come to Canada country each year. Canada’s government invests millions of dollars every year to help these newcomers settle into their new lives in Canada, and to ensure that all newcomers can benefit from the high quality of life.
  2. Canada is not only a great place to work, but it’s also a great place to raise a family, with safe and secure communities. Canada’s crime rates are so low that the OECD Better Life Index 2014 ranked Canada 9.7 out of 10 for safety.
  3. Canada spends more on education than any industrialized nation.
  4. Canada is also listed by the OECD as the number one world leader when it comes to acceptance and tolerance of minorities.
  5. Canada has a strong and stable economy, with lots of opportunities for skilled workers.
  6. Canada is expected to be among the strongest growing economies in the G-7 over this year and next.
  7. Canada is ranked by Bloomberg as the second-best place in the world for doing business.
  8. Canada has the most stable banking system in the world – for the seventh consecutive year – according to the World Economic Forum.
  9. Canada has the second highest standard of living in the G-20, as measured by GDP per capita.
  10. Canada has a low annual inflation rate, which means you and your family can benefit from the reasonable cost of living.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Canada is a country in the northern part of North America with natural captivate as it keeps vast opportunities for immigration. The constant economic framework, great education, great quality of life and profitable job options are the things that draw to the nation if you have Permanent Residency Visa. The nation also is known as a tourist spot due to its regional variety and natural sites.

The Canadian school has the same position as the United States. Canada has the modern lifestyle and about one- fifth of the resident of the country are from outside Canada. The permanent citizens have right to stay, job opportunity and engage in further research in the country.

Some benefits that the nation offers is quick access to medical care, free education for the child, social security support and an ability to file the case for citizenship of the nation. The guidelines for migrants who want to apply for Canada PR Visa are not that hard.

A permanent resident is someone who has been given permanent resident status by immigrating to Canada but is not a Canadian citizen. Permanent residents are citizens of other countries. The nation represents double nationality and you need to maintain it. There are two rules for migrants –provisional access and PR in Canada.

Under provisional access, people can make an application for tourism, education and work. You may make an application for addition in visa when you are in the country. Many immigration visas enable you to get Permanent Residency in Canada. For applying for migrants to the country, the applicant should demand for accepted immigration form.

Permanent Residency of Canada is one of the prized possessions for certified people across the world. The Canadian government needs qualified and highly certified migrants to improve efficiency of the economic system and they offer Canada PR Visa mainly for this purpose. The regulators of the country have released impressive abilities in the form of FSTP and govt. abilities migrants.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


It is good news for the people who are willing to immigrate to Canada. The government yet another time is probably going to keep the minimum target of 300,000 for the purpose of Canada immigration. The minister of Canada Immigration has announced the same in one of the vital events. Canada is one of the famous countries for immigration. Every year millions of people apply for Canada Permanent Residency through various immigration programs. These programs include the Provincial Nominee Programs, Federal Express Entry System etc.

Canada Immigration saw a record of influx 320,000 at the year-end of July 2016.  Also, the government has set the target of 300,000 for the year 2017 as well. According to the minister of Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship, Ahmed Hussen “Although we don’t know what next year’s levels will be, I can Tell you they will not be below 300, 000,” the stated figure according to him should be the base in future. 

Canada Government has committed to making Canada Immigration hassle free, the plan of inviting near about 300,000 immigrants observed substantial hike in the economic immigration as compared to the previous year. The minister of Canada Immigration emphasized on the off late major steps taken by the government for excluding the obstacles faced towards Canada Immigration and makes the process smooth enough. He also confirmed and assured the commitment of the government to the permanent residents as well as the citizens of Canada.

Following are the steps were taken by the government to make the immigration process flow freely:

The Express Entry Reforms of November 2016.

Changes in Express Entry System on 06th June 2017.

Immigration target of minimum 300,000 for the year 2016 – 2017.

Introduction of Global Skills Strategy (GSS).

The economic share into immigration has also increased by the government of Canada under the Immigration Plan 2017.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Canada is a glorious country and a favourite destination for tourist, students, business people as well the workers around the globe. More than thousands of immigrants travel to Canada with various ambitions and future plans. The assorted culture and the favourable government policies, along with perfect working and study environment make the immigrants comfortable.

The reasons Canada being so magnetic is as follows:-

  • Canada has a very strong economy also it is an advanced nation.
  • Canada has a fascinating Landscape beauty.
  • The standard of living is superlative.
  • The quality of life in Canada is excellent.
  • Also, the government policies of Canada are very transparent.

In case you have made a plan or thinking of planning to travel to Canada then you should know the basic necessities to visit Canada on a tourist visa:-

Good moral character and good health are high importance also, you need to have a valid passport along with the valid travel documents, you should be able to convince the immigration officer regarding you holding some strong pull back in your home country also you need to prove that you have enough funds and monetary you are capable enough to spend the specified time in Canada with friends or relatives and lastly you need to convince the immigration officer that you will leave the country within the expiry date of your visa and return back to your native country.

You might also require the following:-

A medical examination might be required and the letter of Invitation may also be asked.

There are two ways by which you can apply for a Canada tourist visa, the first one is the online application and the other is to submit an application is in person. For getting the process started up you need to immediately get in touch with us and get a customised service.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


An official document stamped on your passport is called as a temporary resident or a visitor visa; it is a proof that you meet the basic requirements. Most of the people who are willing to travel would require a visitor visa to enter Canada; in addition, you may also require a visa in case you are transiting through any of the Canadian airports for reaching the final destination.

Basic Travel Necessities for fetching a visitor visa are as follows:-

You need to meet few basic requirements to travel to Canada which would be having a valid passport is the most vital thing, while being in a good healthy condition to travel, there should not be any criminal convictions, to convince and give surety to the immigration officer that you will leave Canada after the visit, also you need to prove that you have enough money for residing for the stated time span in Canada, lastly one more point that you might have to convince that you have ties to your home country such as job, family etc. that will get you back.

The visitor visa is not granted easily, some people are not permissible to Canada, which means they are not allowed to enter the country. You can be inadmissible for numerous reasons such as criminal activity, violation of human rights and a planned or intended crime.

Minor traveling with a tourist visa

A minor is the child who is below the age of 18 years are considered to be minor, for them the set of rule remain same as for any other visitor who is willing to travel to Canada for tourism on the visitor visa. In case any minor tries to travel to Canada rather enter Canada without requisite documents.

The concerned officers are always on alert for children who require protection; they keep a check on children who are missing or any such cases.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


The Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) has reopened for the International Skilled Worker – Express Entry sub-category with an expanded list of 43 in-demand occupations. This sub-category is associated with Canada’s Express Entry immigration assortment structure.

The candidates who are eligible with appropriate work experience in the Express Entry Pool may be able to submit the application for provincial nomination under the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme, as a result 600 Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) additional points that will be granted along with an Invitation to Apply (ITA), for issuing permanent residence at the time of subsequent draw from the upcoming pool.

The Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme (SINP) serves on the priority basis which means that it functions on first-come, the first-serve basis also, in this case, there is no requirement of any job offer as well for the application purpose. As per the update, almost up to 600 new applications will be acknowledged during this intake span. 

Out of the total 43 occupations in demand on the off late updated list, for 20 of those occupations do not require any particular professional licensure. The remaining of 23 occupations do need some specific professional licensure, however, the prior occupation list included 17 occupations hence some of the applicants who were not previously eligible for application to the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme may be eligible for the same now.

The Minimum Eligibility Requirements for becoming eligible for the Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme’s, (SINP)under the International Skilled Worker – Saskatchewan Express Entry sub-category, the applicant must have following criteria fulfilled:-

  • Candidate must have an Express Entry Profile Number and Job Seeker Validation Code.
  • The candidate must score a minimum of 60 points out of 100 on the  Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Programme (SINP), point assessment
  • Provide language ability test results from a chosen testing agency that match the language level acknowledged in the Express Entry profile.
  • The candidate must have completed minimum a year of post-secondary training or education which is equivalent to the Canadian education system and which will be resulting in a degree, diploma, or certificate.
  • The candidate must have a minimum level of work experience those are related to their field of education in a highly skilled occupation (NOC 0, A, or B) that is considered to be in-demand in Saskatchewan.
  • Applicant must have at least one of the aspects in the field of education or training occupation which is one year of work experience in past 10 years in skilled profession or two years of work experience in skilled trade in past 5 years or 1 year of work experience in Canada in past 3 years which can be in trades and non-trades. Or have sufficient funds and plan for settlement or lastly the proof of being eligible for Saskatchewan licensure if their profession is structured in Saskatchewan and requires a mandate certification.

 

Know More Visit our website www.apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150