Apex Visas

Author Archives: Apex Visas

Canada has been a hot destination for migration since the turn of 21st century. With vast areas lying uninhabited and unparalleled potential for a better career, prosperous life and stable future Indians have been making beelines for migration to this North American nation. Today with the most of globe reeling under the debt crisis post global meltdown, the Canadian economy is one of those few nations which is in flamboyant moods and is in need of consistent inflow of migrant workers for to address structural deficiencies in the labor pool.

Most popular passage to Canada from India has been under federal skilled migration regime. This program offers an unparalleled freedom to travel and work anywhere and migrate to Canada. Currently, this program is undergoing a transformation and efforts are on to make FSWP more responsive to needs of the Canadian economy.

  • Proposed modifications put the operate ability on National occupational classification – NOC and all future regime indicators will function in close collusion with NOC.
  • Emphasis of federal migration to Canada system is going to be on encouraging younger emigrants to participate in labor pool for a longer period. Besides age, there are other systematic modifications being planned to facelift immigration set-up.
  • Language ability has been prioritized in new system as language is considered an important element in the ability of migrants and their spouses to adapt to local socio-economic scenario efficiently and effectively!
  • Likewise, overseas employment experience in nominated trade is not going to carry more weight as this aspect of migrant’s profile is not considered to be favorable for ability to be hired initially for migration to Canada.
  • Bearings of changes will be observed in point’s evaluation of a migrant. The most important step of new regime will be getting overseas academic credentials evaluated from a specified assessment agency. Only candidates with positive or neutral verification advice will be able to file for permanent residence.

Critical aspects that you would need to prove for any program be it federal or PNP are :

  • Education
  • Financial eligibilities
  • Work exposure
  • Linguistic skills

Adaptability factors and contribution capacity in economic aspects

Having an on hand job offer can have additional advantage.

 

To know more contact Apex Visas. Website: apexvisas.com or Call us at: 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150

Advertisements

Mainland Australia is the world’s largest island but also the smallest continent. The country is divided into six states and two territories.

Australian Capital Territory

The Australian Capital Territory (ACT) bounds the national capital of Canberra and is the center of government. The Australian Capital Territory is located approximately 290 kilometers (180 miles) south of Sydney and is home to a number of important national institutions, including Parliament House, the Australian War Memorial and the National Gallery of Australia.

New South Wales

New South Wales (NSW) is Australia’s oldest and most populous state. New South Wales was originally settled as a penal colony on the shores of Port Jackson where the bustling capital city of Sydney now stands. Sydney is the nation’s largest city and is renowned for its idyllic beaches, great walks, and world-class dining. New South Wales is also home to popular attractions including the Blue Mountains and the Hunter Valley wine region.

Northern Territory

At the top end of Australia lies the Northern Territory (NT). Darwin, on the northern coast, is the capital, and Alice Springs is the principal inland town. Alice Springs is the physical heart of Australia, almost exactly at the nation’s geographical centre. The Northern Territory is home to the famous Uluru (Ayers Rock), Kata Tjuta (the Olgas) and Kakadu National Park. 

Queensland

Queensland (QLD) is Australia’s second-largest state (in size) and is home to the world-famous Great Barrier Reef, the world’s most extensive subtropical rainforest and the beautiful Queensland Islands – including the World Heritage-listed Fraser Island. Brisbane is the state’s capital; it enjoys more winter sunshine and warmth than most Australian cities and is perfect for outdoor activities and water sports.

South Australia

South Australia (SA) sits in the southern central part of the country and covers some of the aridest parts of the continent. The state’s capital is Adelaide and is a great base for exploring the Barossa wineries, the Flinders Ranges and Kangaroo Island. South Australia has a thriving arts scene and is known as the ‘Festival State’, with more than 500 events and festivals taking place there each year.

Tasmania

Tasmania (TAS) is separated from mainland Australia by the Bass Strait and is the smallest state in Australia. The capital, Hobart, was founded in 1804 as a penal colony and is Australia’s second oldest capital city after Sydney. One-fifth of Tasmania is covered by national parks and wilderness – abundant in driving routes and walking trails – and it is one of the world’s most mountainous islands.

Victoria

Victoria (VIC) is the smallest of the mainland states in size but is home to the country’s second most populated city, Melbourne. Often referred to as the nation’s cultural capital, Melbourne is famed for its graffiti laneways, fashion-forward boutiques, and booming café scene. Victorians’ enthusiasm for the sport is also legendary and this is where Australian Rules football began. The only thing more sacred than the footy is Melbournians love of coffee, and here you’ll find some of Australia’s best flat whites, cappuccinos, and piccolo lattes.

Western Australia

Western Australia (WA) is Australia’s largest state and is a place of true contrasts: from the desert in the east to 13,000 kilometers of pristine coastline on the west. The state’s capital is Perth; the fourth most populous city in Australia and famed for its uncrowded beaches, parklands and fresh seafood. Off the coast of Esperance, in the state’s south, is Middle Island, which is home to the extraordinary pink-colored.

To know more contact Apex Visas. Website: apexvisas.com or Call us at: 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Large numbers of overseas students travel in Australia on a student visa which is a great way to gain new professional skills and experience the unique lifestyle. Australia has practical vocational colleges, world-class universities and outstanding schools for overseas students.

Australian Student Visa can be a good turning point for all student planning to pursue higher education in Australia for longer time duration. The study options for applicants of Australia Student Visas include:

  • Vocational courses such as Marketing, Business, Hospitality, Sports and Fitness etc
  • University courses such as Graduate, Post-Graduate, and Doctoral

Australia Student Visas duration depends on the program:

  • The minimum length of the program should be at least 1 year

Additional validity for Australia Student Visas upon completion of studies will be offered depending on the length of the course:

  • Additional 2 months validity will be offered for courses longer than 10 months duration
  • For courses with term end date in December and longer than 10 months, additional 3 months will be offered

The requirements for Australia Student Visas include:

  • Enrollment confirmation – COE
  • Authentic Provisional Entrant – GTE
  • Monetary requirements
  • Requirement for proficiency in the English language
  • Health requirement as per Australian standards
  • Character requirements
  • Health Cover for overseas students – OSHC

About Apex Study Abroad LLP:

Apex Study Abroad LLP. is a subsidiary of the famous A. V. Immigration & Careers Consultancy Pvt. Ltd., the renowned experts in the immigration industry. We specialize in advising and assisting students in pursuing their dreams of Overseas Education. With a PAN India network of 17 offices, a portfolio of above 300 universities in 7 countries and with a team of experienced Educational Advisors, we ensure your dreams of pursuing higher education abroad are fulfilled without any hassles. Apex Study Abroad LLP. is a one-stop solution for all your overseas education needs. We


Do you want to build a new life in a new country? Here are 10 good reasons to move to Canada and make it your new home:

  1. More than 250,000 new permanent residents come to Canada country each year. Canada’s government invests millions of dollars every year to help these newcomers settle into their new lives in Canada, and to ensure that all newcomers can benefit from the high quality of life.
  2. Canada is not only a great place to work, but it’s also a great place to raise a family, with safe and secure communities. Canada’s crime rates are so low that the OECD Better Life Index 2014 ranked Canada 9.7 out of 10 for safety.
  3. Canada spends more on education than any industrialized nation.
  4. Canada is also listed by the OECD as the number one world leader when it comes to acceptance and tolerance of minorities.
  5. Canada has a strong and stable economy, with lots of opportunities for skilled workers.
  6. Canada is expected to be among the strongest growing economies in the G-7 over this year and next.
  7. Canada is ranked by Bloomberg as the second-best place in the world for doing business.
  8. Canada has the most stable banking system in the world – for the seventh consecutive year – according to the World Economic Forum.
  9. Canada has the second highest standard of living in the G-20, as measured by GDP per capita.
  10. Canada has a low annual inflation rate, which means you and your family can benefit from the reasonable cost of living.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Canada is a country in the northern part of North America with natural captivate as it keeps vast opportunities for immigration. The constant economic framework, great education, great quality of life and profitable job options are the things that draw to the nation if you have Permanent Residency Visa. The nation also is known as a tourist spot due to its regional variety and natural sites.

The Canadian school has the same position as the United States. Canada has the modern lifestyle and about one- fifth of the resident of the country are from outside Canada. The permanent citizens have right to stay, job opportunity and engage in further research in the country.

Some benefits that the nation offers is quick access to medical care, free education for the child, social security support and an ability to file the case for citizenship of the nation. The guidelines for migrants who want to apply for Canada PR Visa are not that hard.

A permanent resident is someone who has been given permanent resident status by immigrating to Canada but is not a Canadian citizen. Permanent residents are citizens of other countries. The nation represents double nationality and you need to maintain it. There are two rules for migrants –provisional access and PR in Canada.

Under provisional access, people can make an application for tourism, education and work. You may make an application for addition in visa when you are in the country. Many immigration visas enable you to get Permanent Residency in Canada. For applying for migrants to the country, the applicant should demand for accepted immigration form.

Permanent Residency of Canada is one of the prized possessions for certified people across the world. The Canadian government needs qualified and highly certified migrants to improve efficiency of the economic system and they offer Canada PR Visa mainly for this purpose. The regulators of the country have released impressive abilities in the form of FSTP and govt. abilities migrants.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


More than 300,000 students globally are studying in United Kingdom presently, UK is hospitable to students from over 200 different nation its high-quality educational standards, its rich and multicultural environment and a wide range of study opportunities for international students. If studying in United Kingdom is also on your wish list than delay no further.

The education structure in United Kingdom permits international students to increase their study skills and knowledge. United Kingdom offers you an exciting teaching, outstanding amenities, and a superlative exploration atmosphere. The universities in UK finance in brilliant services and class sizes are limited to ensure that you have access to equipments and enough time to talk to your teachers and professors.

In the United Kingdom, the most undergraduate degree program takes three to four years to complete. Some professional degrees in United Kingdom like medicine, veterinary, law etc. takes five years to complete. The graduate or master’s program in the UK are usually squatter in length than undergraduate programs and takes around two years to complete.

The requirements to be fulfilled while you are willing to study in UK are as follows:-

The basic documents you will need for United Kingdom student visa includes your valid passport, your current photos, and academic credentials from high school to latest qualification along with a proof of English language proficiency. Also with these basic requirements to study in UK, you will also need to deliver a complete detailed Statement of Purpose (SOP), Letter of Recommendation (LORs) and a well-written resume and evidence of your medical check-up if needed.       

You will have to provide the proof of English language proficiency like IELTS or TOEFL to study in UK. Though there are certain universities which provide admission to international students on the basis of their percentage of marks secured in English to study in the United Kingdom without IELTS.  An applicant with a score of 65% or above in enrollment and senior secondary in English are permitted by some universities to study in UK without IELTS and even without good IELTS scores you can apply to some of the finest universities in UK.

You will be required to provide the proof of financial resources to study in United Kingdom besides these document necessities. You must provide evidence that you have sufficient money to maintain yourself securely while studying in UK. You can prove this by ways like the official financial or government sponsorship that is offered to you, personal cash funds held in your account or the money held in the account owned by your parents or legal guardian, proof of loan certificates from financial institution etc.

Know More Visit our website http://apexeducation.co or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150


Dubai has arisen as the most charming destination in the Middle East and it is basically stated to as the place of  merger between legacy of pasts and current invention in civil, IT and the technical field. The prospect of Dubai has caught the instincts of loads around the world while the city claims of plenty of living conveniences and with friendly society to welcome the tourists. The most distinguishing feature has been the tennis tournaments on the roof of Burg Al Khalifa tower which is merely the utmost enchanting experience to view.

Further, in case of Indians, the most savouring fact has been the significant presence of Indians who work and fund to such flexible development greatly. Many Indian businessmen have made it big while in Dubai and then Indians are employed in almost every sector in Dubai and particularly in the field of IT. Dubai has a variety of choices to discover from modest sight-seeing to investment and banking but it is only the skill and dedication which counts to be successful.  Dubai tourist visa is always applied online while one needs to file set of documents and has to present his/her financial health in meeting the expenses while residing in Dubai.

Dubai Tourist Visa in India:

For applying the Dubai tourist visa people in India can do the filing and a persuasive documentation simultaneously. This Visa symbolizes implied government consent to visit any of the 7 United Arab Emirates cities, like (Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Dubai, Fujairah and Ras Al Khamimah). Hence, Dubai visa is applied online and within 4 working days, visa is approved and is conveyed which further is sent to applicants’ on the email id in either JPG or PDF format which they need to display at the time of departure to immigration counter. However, there is a special emergency visa which can be issued within minimum 24 to maximum 36 working hours but there is a different service fee charged for it.

Below mentioned are the top most tourist destinations in Dubai:-

  • Al Bastakiya and the Old Fort
  • Burj Al Arab
  • Burj Khalifa

Hit the slopes and much more.

Know More Visit our website http://apexvisas.com or you can contact at +91 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150