Apex Visas

Immigration to Canada under Canada Express Entry

Canada Express Entry

Canada is one among the few favorite destinations of immigrants and this is due to the fact that it leads in the “Liveability ranking”. The country offers the best healthcare, safety, education, culture and environment and more to be in best place to live. The easiest way to immigrate to Canada for those who desire to is through the Canada Express Entry program, which is a new system introduced in 2015 to manage immigration to Canada on skilled work experience.

Who is eligible?

Express Entry immigration is designed for skilled workers who are currently working in Canada or even in other countries. It is along these lines imperative to check with the National Occupational Classification to see if your occupation qualifies or not before applying. For you to qualify for the entry, you must be in one of existing immigration programs which are Federal Skilled Trades Program, Federal Skilled Worker Program and the Canadian Experience Class. The programs come with different requirements too including work experience, education and language skills.

Eligibility Requirements for Skilled Migration Programs

As a skilled worker or professional, you can easily migrate to Canada under the Federal Skilled Worker, Federal Skilled Trades and Canadian Experience Class programs easily if you meet the following minimum eligibility requirements.

Work experience: For any of the three programs mentioned, you need work experience of minimum one year or two years, either full-time or part-time of equal amount in the last ten, five years or three years. Your skilled work experience must be in the relevant job featured in Skill Type 0, or Skill Level A or B on the National Occupational Classification list.

Language Skills: Meet the language skills for speaking, reading, listening and writing required in English or French.The International English Language Testing System (IELTS) is a standardized English language test designed to assessyour English Skills to reflect how you will use English at study, at work, and at play, in your new life abroad.

Education: An educational qualification of degree, diploma or certificate that can be either a Canadian or foreign educational credential from or equivalent to a Canadian secondary or post-secondary school if you are applying for the Federal Skilled Worker program.

Financial Status: You need to prove that you have sufficient money to support yourself, as well as your family in Canada.

Canada immigration Express Entry is a system that manages permanent residence applications under the existing immigration programs. It basically selects skilled workers to Canada under the Federal Economic programs. Applications need to submit online profiles to Express Entry Pool so provincial governments and Canadian employers across the country can access best candidates invited by the Federal government to apply for the permanent residence.

Eligibility

The Canada Express Entry program doesn’t have any pre defined skill list the applicants can present their credentials irrespective of what profession they are working in.For the language eligibility you need to meet the minimum level of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) and need to pass the test conducted by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) with the required level of reading, writing and speaking skills.

Apex Visas offers you the best migration services in Canada. We are filing for prospective candidates so that they do not miss the opportunity for getting the Permanent Residency in Canada. If you are looking for assistance in relation to easiest Way to Immigrate to Canada, get in touch with us Now.

Get in touch with our consultants on 8055 80 4150 / 1800 102 4150, or send an email to info@apexvisas.com . For a free evaluation visit us apexvisas.com and also Follow us on facebook.com/avimmigration

 

Advertisements

Apex Visas: Get Your EB-5 US Investor Visa

EB5investorvisa

For those people looking to become a US citizen, but do not qualify for the requirements through naturalization or other criteria, there is another option of the EB-5 investor visa. However, you will need to invest $500,000 in any of the US-based company and generate work for at least 10 American people for a total of 2 years at the minimum. And if you are a determined individual, with money of course, getting an investor visa might turn out to be the easiest way to get a citizenship. These are some of the requirements that need to be met:

Investment needs to be legal and coming from an inheritance, earning or grant which is as per law. You will need to show the relevant documentation for the source of your wealth such as pay slips, income tax statements, and title documents.

The investment can only be in a US-owned and based company with the investment you need to ensure that 10 Americans are given jobs for a minimum period of 2 years.

However, you need to know that the money is just a ticket to get the investor’s visa but not a sure-shot way to get it. The investment that you are prepared to do is a way to get closer to becoming eligible for the green card and that can lead to later becoming a citizen.

Apex Visas is specialized firm in India, and helps overseas investor in obtaining EB5 investor visa.

To Know More call us on: 8055 80 4150/ 1800 102 4150, or Visit our website apexvisas.com & you can find us on: facebook.com/avimmigration

BENEFITS OF IMMIGRATION TO NEW ZEALAND

new zealand immigration

New Zealand is an advanced country with a rich cultural background. Every year, a large number of overseas aspirants apply for New Zealand immigration. There are a number of reasons why people choose to migrate to this nation. Some of the reasons can be described as below.

Beautiful Landscape & Soothing Climate:

New Zealand, also known as the Land of Kiwi is a beautiful nation with a diversified geography. Its magnificent glaciers and mountains are adding more beauty to the landscape of the country. It’s amazing landscape and soothing climate has always been fascinating people around the world.

Sound Economy:

New Zealand is known for its sound economic background, which has become a motivating factor for overseas aspirants to immigrate to its land. The economy of this nation has traditionally been based on exports from its very competent system of agriculture. Its major manufacturing industries include metal fabrication, food processing, wood and paper industry.

Flexible Immigration Policy:

New Zealand has a simple policy of immigration that allows all types of overseas aspirants, such as: skilled, business and investor etc. People with relevant qualifications and experiences can easily apply for New Zealand immigration.

Quality of life:

Every individual who dreams of overseas immigration would choose a destination where they can have a better quality of life. New Zealand is provided with third rank among the best nations to live in across the world, climbing 17 destinations in the latest index of United Nations, aimed at measuring development.

World Class Education System

There are a number of people, who wish to migrate to New Zealand with the purpose of attaining their higher education. The educational institutions of this country offer a wide range of courses and thus invite overseas students, who intend to pursue their higher studies.

Safety and Security

When it comes to safety and security, New Zealand is considered to be the safest place to live in, with family and children. This country is best known for its lower crime rate.

Better Job Opportunity

This country has been providing several employment opportunities and a healthy environment to work in. At present, the country is providing a number of opportunities for those, who want to apply for New Zealand immigration under skilled category.

To know more contact us on: 805 580 4150 | 1800 102 4150 OR visit us: apexvisas.com, Find us on facebook.com/avimmigration

 

Ontario PNP Program

Immigrants looking for provinces in Canada One of the most popular in Ontario. The aim of Ontario Provincial Nominee Program is selecting candidates who are experienced and able to contribute for the Canadian Economy. There are several ways for Immigration to Canada with Express Entry Program or PNP, As Ontario PNP Program is one of them.

What is Ontario Provincial Nomination Program (PNP)?

There are many province to migrate to Canada, Ontario Immigration Nominee Program or OINP is an excellent pathway to migrate among Canadian province, Ontario. The application of a candidate can simply file online once to get nominated by Ontario to migrate there through Ontario PNP Program.    

Skilled and Experienced Immigrants have targeted by the Ontario under different Programs and Categories. Candidates are recruited directly by the OINP. To apply for Canadian Permanent Residency Ontario gives a nomination certificate for selected candidates. As compared to other PNP programs the process is much fast and convenient for Candidates.

  You can apply through one of the following OINP immigration categories:

  1. Ontario Express Entry
  • Ontario Express Entry: Human Capital Priorities Stream
  • Ontario Express Entry: French-Speaking Skilled Worker Stream
  1. General Category (Employer Category)
  • Foreign Workers with a Job Offer Stream
  1. International Student Category
  • International Students with a Job Offer Stream
  • International Students – Masters Graduate Stream
  • International Students – PhD Graduate Stream
  1. Business Category
  • Entrepreneur Stream
  • Corporate Stream
  • Investors Category (discontinued)

To know more contact Apex Visas. Visit apexvisas.com or Call us @ 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150

MIGRATE TO CANADA ON PERMANENT RESIDENT VISA

Migrate to Canada

Moving to a different county can be an overwhelming experience. So much so that you can tend to lose touch with the reality of it all. Migration to Canada is an exciting thought, but have you taken into consideration where you will be living in terms of climate, population and language. If you migrate to Canada and become a permanent resident, you will get most of the same privileges that citizens have as many people are considering immigrating.

One big benefit that is conferred is the right to live and work anywhere in the country. You also get free health care for yourself and your family who live there, and free public school education for your children. Immigrants can come and go; you can always go visit your home country if you need to do so.

There are safety nets in the Canadian social system for people who are unemployed or in financial crisis. You also receive extra benefits if you have children. Plus, once you have permanent resident status, you can sponsor your family. This means you can make it possible for your parents and siblings to immigrate as well.

The crime rate in Canada is quite low. You also have a high quality of life and standard of living. Because of this, many people want to come. You can even visit the US without a visitor visa.

Many people want to immigrate to Canada for both economic and lifestyle reasons. Citizenship of Canada is an awesome thing, respected around the world, and it is available to you if you just relocate to Canada.

Apex Visas recommends interested applicants to pursue Canadian permanent residence to fulfil all aspirations and dreams. For more contact us on 8055 80 4150 / 1800 102 4150 or visit us at apexvisas.com. Follow us on facebook.com/avimmigration

TO MIGRATE AND LIVE IN AUSTRALIA

liveinAustralia

There is really no dearth of people keen to shift base to Australia — the Kangaroo Land. Buoyed by the nation’s progressive environments, robust economy, excellent educational and healthcare facilities, business & investor friendly atmosphere, a large number of migrants, from across the world, migrate to Australia for one of these, or other purposes.

The great country of Australia is now becoming a popular country for Expats to relocate due to mixture of the fine weather, a laid back attitude and a great potential for the future. The country itself offers such a variety of landscapes and lifestyles. Though there are many nationals living in this region, the nearest neighbor can be literally hundreds of miles away. If you are eagerly looking for settling down at a well known destination and beginning a new lease of life? With a strong economy and scenic landscaping, Australia could be Paradise on Earth for you.

Australia Migration Schemes:

The candidature of those who wish to move to the nation are judged on the basis of several criteria, including one’s proficiency in the English language, health, age, financial condition, and skills. Though immigrants to the Down Under may be business or skilled migrants, they may also come under special eligibility, and family immigrant classes.

It is also vital that you gain a good understanding of Australia’s healthcare system and available medical services. Australia has quite a good healthcare reputation, which is important for the quality of you and your family’s life. Australia also has bulk-billing services and a Medicare system which offers free or reduced rate medical services and prescriptions to most Australians. Your registered migration service provider “Apex Visas” will be able to provide you information and advice on any questions you may have about Australia Immigration.

Permanent Resident Visa may be pivotal, and the first step towards becoming a citizen of the nation, even as it helps the person immigrate to the Kangaroo Land and enjoy the many benefits on offer, including doing a job, study, and stay there.

Get in touch with our consultants on 8055 80 4150/ 1800 102 4150, or send an email to info@apexvisas.com. For a free evaluation visit us apexvisas.com and also Follow us on facebook.com/avimmigration

Get Job Seeker Visa to Work in Germany

germanyimmigration

Germany is another top destination for searching for a job. The reason is because this country gives a great opportunity for migrants with expertise to get a job. In addition, this country has picked up its status as a standout amongst the most pined for goals for immigration across the globe. Right around 11 million individuals in this nation are not conceived here but rather in different parts of the world.

The extent of foreigners is more in Germany among those in the working people. There is a job seeker visa which is accessible in individuals of different nations to find a job here and remain until the point when they find one. The migrants have made an extensive contribution to the German economy.

Immigration in Germany has prompted an incredible development in the employment in this nation. Aside from beginning their own organizations, the immigrants have additionally occupied imperative occupations in this nation like that of senior administrators. The occupations for German immigrants are in various.

Since the economy of Germany is at present developing, there is likewise major scope for employment here for individuals in various areas like human services, IT and engineering etc. Henceforth migration to Germany for job seeking purposes is a lucrative venture for anyone. A job seeker visa is accessible to a person for a half year. Candidate can’t be employed on job seeker visa. When candidate has found a job, at that point candidate can benefit a European Union Blue card to broaden their stay in this nation.

The application for a job seeker visa to Germany ought to incorporate an introductory letter clarifying the plans of a candidate once they intend to get employment during the duration of job seeker visa are not successful.  A candidate ought to likewise have the capacity to prove that non-German degree is of as much worth as a German degree. The candidate should also be able to show the prior of work experience in your home country through the relevant work experience certificates.

Candidates who are anticipating migration in Germany should know that even after accommodation of visa application and submission of records, their application can get rejected if they fail in this visa interview.

To Know More Visit our website apexvisas.com or you can call us on: 8055 80 4150 | 1800 102 4150, Find us on: facebook.com/avimmigration